Hellsystem

Real Name:
Giorgio Coniglione
Profile:
Giorgio Coniglione, known as Hellsystem and the Evil Entity project, was born in Palermo on the 27th november in 1979.

Since the early ’90s he was attracted to the harder styles of electronic music, and in 1994 he discovered Hardcore. In 1998 he moved to Rome and started to produce some tracks with a simple play-station software (just for fun).

In may 2002 he bought his first equipment and finally it was time to produce music. At the end of 2002 Giorgio sent a demo to Hardcore Blasters and the tracks were good enough to be released in his first e.p. “Beat Motherfucker”. Due to his fast increasing skills, some of Hellsystems productions were included in compilations as Thunderdome, Always Hardcore and Masters of Hardcore. His first big hit was “Hustlers” and it was getting populair with djs in late 2003 and in 2004 it was time to release his first album called “Back from darkness”.

After getting into the scene as a producer, he practiced a lot as dj, resulting in gigs in many countries like The Netherlands, Spain, Germany and Switzerland.

His music style is described as atmospheric, melodic and dark, with a lot of crazy tricks!
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hellsystem

Miscellaneous

Hellsystem - Rocking In Your Face album art Hellsystem Rocking In Your Face Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008
Hellsystem - Don't Lie 2 Me album art Hellsystem Don't Lie 2 Me Hardcore Blasters Italy 2006
Hellsystem Vor Hardcore Blasters Italy 2009
Hellsystem Undercover Hardcore Blasters Italy 2009
none Hellsystem - Freedom album art Hellsystem Freedom(File, MP3, 320) Hardcore Blasters none Italy 2013
HM2806 Hellsystem - Monster album art Hellsystem Feat Ellie (22) Hellsystem Feat Ellie (22) - Monster(2xFile, MP3, 320) Hardcore Blasters HM2806 Italy 2014
none Hellsystem - Free Fall album art Hellsystem Free Fall(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Hellsystem Self-Released) none Italy 2014
HM 2818, HM2818 Hellsystem - The Mission album art Hellsystem The Mission(2xFile, MP3, 320) Hardcore Blasters, Hardcore Blasters HM 2818, HM2818 Italy 2015
HM2829 Hellsystem - Buy Or Die album art Hellsystem Buy Or Die(File, MP3, 320) Hardcore Blasters HM2829 Italy 2016
HM2824 Hellsystem - After The End album art Hellsystem After The End(3xFile, MP3, 320) Hardcore Blasters HM2824 Italy 2016

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Tyrwalz

Tyrwalz

January 24, 2019
Great Italian-style producer that really has his own unique touch to songs. You don't find many hardcore producers these days with their own style and quality like Hellsystem.
H3ssian

H3ssian

January 11, 2005
edited over 14 years ago
Listening to His music change my point of view for Hardcore music. I've never heard so expressive melodies (Hustlers), and so f*ckin' scary theme (Devil). I also like the changes in drum line - they are original, knockin' ass beats. It reminds me a very complicated machine, that sometimes brokes, but only for a while and then returns to it's complicated tasks. A self-repairing machine...

Anyway - your music impressed me like nothing before...

Now I wait for another album. Hope it will arrive... Great work man, keep it that way!!!
mastermuk

mastermuk

August 31, 2004
edited over 14 years ago
This guy is at this moment(2004)in my oppinion the forward leading hardcore Artist and gave the Hardcore Blasters label a new impulse. I can't imagine what Hardcore Blasters would be like without him. He uses very energetic bass-lines and makes really Superb chilling Breaks! He really knows how to get the best out his equipment. It is surely an Artist with an big A! Giorgio your the shit!!!

Videos (89) Edit