Ashley MacIsaac

Ashley MacIsaac

Real Name:
Ashley Dwayne MacIsaac
Profile:
Canadian professional fiddler, born February 24, 1975 in Creignish, Cape Breton Island, Nova Scotia, Canada. Brother of Lisa MacIsaac.
Sites:
Variations:

Ashley MacIsaac Discography

Albums

Ashley MacIsaac Close To The Floor (Album) A&M Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Ashley MacIsaac Hi™How Are You Today? (Album) A&M Records Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Ashley MacIsaac Fine® Thank You Very Much - A Traditional Album (Album) A&M Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Ashley MacIsaac Helter's Celtic (Album) Loggerhead Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
775020155329 MacIsaac* & MacIsaac* MacIsaac* & MacIsaac* - Fiddle Music 101(CD, Album) Not On Label 775020155329 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
HMDCD456 Ashley MacIsaac, Howie MacDonald Ashley MacIsaac, Howie MacDonald - Cape Breton Fiddle Music Not Calm(CD, Album) Not On Label HMDCD456 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Ashley Macisaac Ashley Macisaac Decca Germany 2002 Sell This Version
2 70054 Ashley MacIsaac Live At The Savoy(CD, Album) Linus Entertainment 2 70054 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Ashley MacIsaac Pride (Album) Linus Entertainment Canada 2005 Sell This Version
SP100 Ashley MacIsaac Crossover(CD) So Plaid Music SP100 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Ashley MacIsaac A Cape Breton Christmas (Album) Linus Entertainment Canada 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ashley MacIsaac Featuring Mary Jane Lamond Ashley MacIsaac Featuring Mary Jane Lamond - Sleepy Maggie (Maxi, Single) A&M Records Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Ashley MacIsaac The Devil In The Kitchen (Maxi) A&M Records Canada 1995 Sell This Version
none Ashley Macisaac Lay Me Down(CD, Single, Promo) Universal none Italy 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

2 70101 Ashley MacIsaac The Best Of Ashley MacIsaac(CD, Comp) Linus Entertainment 2 70101 Canada 2009 Sell This Version