Ashley MacIsaac

Real Name:
Ashley Dwayne MacIsaac
Profile:
Canadian professional fiddler, born February 24, 1975 in Creignish, Cape Breton Island, Nova Scotia, Canada. Brother of Lisa MacIsaac.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

RT19 Ashley MacIsaac - A Cape Breton Christmas With Ashley MacIsaac & Friends album art Ashley MacIsaac A Cape Breton Christmas With Ashley MacIsaac & Friends(CD, Album) Not On Label RT19 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
AMI 92 Ashley MacIsaac - Close To The Floor album art Ashley MacIsaac With Joey Beaton And David MacIsaac Ashley MacIsaac With Joey Beaton And David MacIsaac - Close To The Floor (Album) A&M Records AMI 92 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
CD 502001 Ashley MacIsaac - Hi™How Are You Today? album art Ashley MacIsaac Hi™How Are You Today? (Album) A&M Records CD 502001 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
09026-63248-2 Ashley MacIsaac - Fine® Thank You Very Much - A Traditional Album album art Ashley MacIsaac Fine® Thank You Very Much - A Traditional Album (Album) A&M Records 09026-63248-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
76974 2192-2 Ashley MacIsaac - Helter's Celtic album art Ashley MacIsaac Helter's Celtic (Album) Loggerhead Records 76974 2192-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
775020155329 Ashley MacIsaac - Fiddle Music 101 album art MacIsaac* & MacIsaac* MacIsaac* & MacIsaac* - Fiddle Music 101(CD, Album) Not On Label 775020155329 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
HMDCD456 Ashley MacIsaac - Cape Breton Fiddle Music Not Calm album art Ashley MacIsaac, Howie MacDonald Ashley MacIsaac, Howie MacDonald - Cape Breton Fiddle Music Not Calm(CD, Album) Not On Label HMDCD456 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
018 921-2 Ashley MacIsaac - Ashley Macisaac album art Ashley Macisaac Ashley Macisaac (Album) Decca 018 921-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
2 70049 Ashley MacIsaac - Fiddle Music 101 album art MacIsaac* & MacIsaac* MacIsaac* & MacIsaac* - Fiddle Music 101(CD, Album, RE, S/Edition) Linus Entertainment 2 70049 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
2 70054 Ashley MacIsaac - Live At The Savoy album art Ashley MacIsaac Live At The Savoy(CD, Album) Linus Entertainment 2 70054 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
2-70065 Ashley MacIsaac - Pride album art Ashley MacIsaac Pride (Album) Linus Entertainment 2-70065 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
SP100 Ashley MacIsaac - Crossover album art Ashley MacIsaac Crossover(CD) So Plaid Music SP100 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
270051 Ashley MacIsaac - A Cape Breton Christmas album art Ashley MacIsaac A Cape Breton Christmas (Album) Linus Entertainment 270051 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
none Ashley MacIsaac - Beautiful Lake Ainslie album art Ashley MacIsaac, Barbara MacDonald Magone Ashley MacIsaac, Barbara MacDonald Magone - Beautiful Lake Ainslie(CD, Album) Polaris Recording Studios none Canada 2014 Sell This Version
none Ashley MacIsaac - Piano Music album art Ashley MacIsaac Piano Music(CD) Not On Label none Canada 2019 Sell This Version
none Ashley MacIsaac - A New Family Tradition album art Lisa MacIsaac, Ashley MacIsaac Lisa MacIsaac, Ashley MacIsaac - A New Family Tradition(CD) Not On Label none Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

796020500-2 Ashley MacIsaac - Sleepy Maggie album art Ashley MacIsaac Featuring Mary Jane Lamond Ashley MacIsaac Featuring Mary Jane Lamond - Sleepy Maggie (Maxi, Single) A&M Records 796020500-2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
MACCD3 Ashley MacIsaac - What An Idiot He Is album art Ashley MacIsaac With Jale Ashley MacIsaac With Jale - What An Idiot He Is(CD, Maxi, Promo) A&M Records MACCD3 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
MAC1 Ashley MacIsaac - The Devil In The Kitchen album art Ashley MacIsaac The Devil In The Kitchen (Single, Maxi) A&M Records MAC1 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
TOXCD-327 Ashley MacIsaac - La Vie Est Si Fragile album art Dubmatique Avec La Participation De Ashley MacIsaac Dubmatique Avec La Participation De Ashley MacIsaac - La Vie Est Si Fragile(CD, Single, Promo) Tox TOXCD-327 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
none Ashley MacIsaac - Lay Me Down album art Ashley Macisaac Lay Me Down(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal none Italy 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

2 70101 Ashley MacIsaac - The Best Of Ashley MacIsaac album art Ashley MacIsaac The Best Of Ashley MacIsaac(CD, Comp) Linus Entertainment 2 70101 Canada 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

AMI 2008 Ashley MacIsaac - Thru The Times - Live album art Ashley MacIsaac, Joey Beaton Ashley MacIsaac, Joey Beaton - Thru The Times - Live(DVD-V, Reg) Music Manufacturing Services AMI 2008 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

UCGR00067-2 Ashley MacIsaac - Sampler album art Ashley MacIsaac Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Lost Highway UCGR00067-2 US 2002 Sell This Version