J.T. Taylor

Real Name:
James Warren Taylor
Profile:
Born August 16, 1953 in Laurens, South Carolina, USA.
American soul singer and actor, formerly with Kool & The Gang. He joined the group in 1979 and stayed with them until 1989 when he embarked on a solo career. He briefly rejoined the group in the late 90s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

J.T. Taylor - Master Of The Game album art James J.T. Taylor* Master Of The Game (Album) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - Feel The Need album art J.T. Taylor Feel The Need (Album) MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - Baby I'm Back album art J.T. Taylor Baby I'm Back (Album) MCA Records Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - State Of Affairs album art Kool & The Gang / J.T. Taylor Kool & The Gang / J.T. Taylor - State Of Affairs (Album) Curb Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
CUR 486623 2 J.T. Taylor - Salute album art Kool & The Gang Featuring J.T. Taylor Kool & The Gang Featuring J.T. Taylor - Salute(CD, Album) Curb Records CUR 486623 2 France 1996 Sell This Version
3956700022 J.T. Taylor - A Brand New Me... album art JT Taylor* A Brand New Me...(CD, Album) Jake Records, Taylor Made Records 3956700022 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

J.T. Taylor - Sister Rosa album art James "J.T." Taylor* Sister Rosa (Single, Maxi) MCA Records Japan 1989 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - All I Want Is Forever album art James "J.T." Taylor* & Regina Belle James "J.T." Taylor* & Regina Belle - All I Want Is Forever (Single, Maxi) Epic Australia 1989 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - Master Of The Game album art James " J.T." Taylor* Master Of The Game (Single) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - 8 Days A Week album art James J.T. Taylor* 8 Days A Week (Single) MCA Records US 1990 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - Feel The Need album art J.T. Taylor Feel The Need (Single) MCA Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - Long Hot Summer Night album art J.T. Taylor Long Hot Summer Night (Maxi, Single) MCA Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - Heart To Heart album art J.T. Taylor Duet With Stephanie Mills J.T. Taylor Duet With Stephanie Mills - Heart To Heart (Maxi) MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - Follow Me album art J.T. Taylor Follow Me (Maxi) MCA Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
OG 4231 J.T. Taylor - Show Me The Way / All I Want Is Forever album art Regina Belle / Regina Belle With "J.T." Taylor* Regina Belle / Regina Belle With "J.T." Taylor* - Show Me The Way / All I Want Is Forever(12") Old Gold (2) OG 4231 UK 1992 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - Baby I'm Back album art JT Taylor* Baby I'm Back (Single) MCA Records US 1993 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - Prove My Love album art JT Taylor* Prove My Love (Maxi, Single) MCA Records US 1994 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - Salute To The Ladies album art Kool & The Gang Feat. J.T. Taylor Kool & The Gang Feat. J.T. Taylor - Salute To The Ladies (Single, Maxi) Curb Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - Ladies Night album art 7T Featuring Kool & The Gang, J.T.* And Takia 7T Featuring Kool & The Gang, J.T.* And Takia - Ladies Night (Maxi, Single) Blow Up, Intercord Europe 1996 Sell This Version
J.T. Taylor - In The Hood (Tonight... It's Alright) album art Kool & The Gang Featuring J.T. Taylor Kool & The Gang Featuring J.T. Taylor - In The Hood (Tonight... It's Alright) (Maxi, Single) Curb Records, Dance Pool, Curb Records Spain 1996 Sell This Version
TMR1001 J.T. Taylor - Sex On The Beach album art J.T. Taylor Sex On The Beach(CD, Single) Taylor Made Records TMR1001 US 1998 Sell This Version
TMR 1001 J.T. Taylor - Sex On The Beach album art JT Taylor* Sex On The Beach(12") Taylor Made Records TMR 1001 US 1999 Sell This Version
395670001-2 J.T. Taylor - How album art J.T. Taylor How(CDi, Single) Jake Records, Taylor Made Records 395670001-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
s7-724381972571 J.T. Taylor - Casper, The Friendly Ghost / Delicious album art KC & The Sunshine Band and Kool & The Gang Featuring J.T. Taylor / Shampoo KC & The Sunshine Band and Kool & The Gang Featuring J.T. Taylor / Shampoo - Casper, The Friendly Ghost / Delicious(7", Single, Jukebox) EMI-Capitol Entertainment Properties s7-724381972571 Unknown Sell This Version
F-45-906 J.T. Taylor - Need Your Lovin'/ Old Macdonald/ An Innocent Kiss album art J.T. Taylor, The Five Keys, The Tops J.T. Taylor, The Five Keys, The Tops - Need Your Lovin'/ Old Macdonald/ An Innocent Kiss(7") Flash (24) F-45-906 Unknown Sell This Version