J.T. TaylorCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
James Warren Taylor
Profile:
Born August 16, 1953 in Laurens, South Carolina, USA.
American soul singer and actor, formerly with Kool & The Gang. He joined the group in 1979 and stayed with them until 1989 when he embarked on a solo career. He briefly rejoined the group in the late 90s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading