DJ Pure

Real Name:
Antonio Gasser
Profile:
DJ Pure is an active member of the Swiss techno scene since the 90s. In his career he mixed at more than 2500 events on five continents, produced the most successful techno radio show in Switzerland (trance-escape on Couleur3) & released over 200 records. For the Vienna/Berlin-based experimental electronic producer, use Pure.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Pure

Albums

07243 5808772 7 DJ Pure - Green album art DJ Pure Green(CD) MM-E (Metamorph Entertainment) 07243 5808772 7 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ARC-F 002 DJ Pure - Honey Moon / Jet D'Eau album art DJ Pure Honey Moon / Jet D'Eau(12") Fantasy Arcus ARC-F 002 Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version
ARC-F 001 DJ Pure - Odyssey - The Return album art DJ Pure Odyssey - The Return(12") Fantasy Arcus ARC-F 001 Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version
ACR 003-12, Arc 003 DJ Pure - CH-Fresh No. 1 album art DJ Pure & Van De Loow DJ Pure & Van De Loow - CH-Fresh No. 1(12", Promo) Not On Label, Not On Label ACR 003-12, Arc 003 Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
none DJ Pure - Remembrance Gift From DJ Pure - DJ Pure Birthday Party (19.09.1998 @ Founex) album art DJ Pure Remembrance Gift From DJ Pure - DJ Pure Birthday Party (19.09.1998 @ Founex)(CD, Single) Not On Label (DJ Pure) none Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
320001-2 DJ Pure - Victory 99 (The Official Anthem) album art DJ Pure Victory 99 (The Official Anthem) (Maxi) Fantasy Empire Recordings 320001-2 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
TRA 013 DJ Pure - Dream album art DJ Cyglas vs. DJ Pure DJ Cyglas vs. DJ Pure - Dream Trauma Records TRA 013 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
TRA 012 DJ Pure - Trancescape album art DJ Pure Trancescape Trauma Records TRA 012 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
BXR 1133 DJ Pure - My Definition album art D.J. Pure* My Definition BXR BXR 1133 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
TRA 021 DJ Pure - Red album art DJ Pure Red(12") Trauma Records TRA 021 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
DJB017CD DJ Pure - Northern Spirit album art Pure* 'n' Jamie* Pure* 'n' Jamie* - Northern Spirit(CD, Maxi) DJ Beat Records Scandinavia DJB017CD Norway 2002 Sell This Version
07243 5519882 2 DJ Pure - Dancefloor album art DJ Pure Dancefloor(CD, Maxi, Enh) MM-E (Metamorph Entertainment) 07243 5519882 2 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

FAN CD 553 DJ Pure - The 7th Sky Vol. 1 album art DJ Pure The 7th Sky Vol. 1(CD, Comp, Mixed) Fantasy International Records FAN CD 553 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

07243 8569372 4 DJ Pure - Odyssey 4 - The Return album art Masters Of Art Presents DJ Obsession & DJ Pure Masters Of Art Presents DJ Obsession & DJ Pure - Odyssey 4 - The Return(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) EMI Switzerland 07243 8569372 4 Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version
EH-001 DJ Pure - Partynews Trance Collection Vol. 1 album art DJ Pure Partynews Trance Collection Vol. 1(CD, Comp, Mixed) Elephant House Records EH-001 Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
EH-002 DJ Pure - Partynews Trance Collection Vol.2 album art DJ Pure Partynews Trance Collection Vol.2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Elephant House Records EH-002 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
22002-2 DJ Pure - Victory 99 - The Compilation album art DJ Pure Victory 99 - The Compilation(CD, Mixed) Fantasy Empire Recordings 22002-2 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
07243 5226782 8 DJ Pure - Tranceescape #1 album art DJ Pure Tranceescape #1(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Beat Records, Couleur 3, EMI 07243 5226782 8 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
07243 5257092 8 DJ Pure - Odyssey 2000 - Official Trance-Mix album art DJ Pure Odyssey 2000 - Official Trance-Mix(CD, Mixed) DJ Beat Records, EMI 07243 5257092 8 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
07243 5273252 4 DJ Pure - Tranceescape 2 album art DJ Pure Tranceescape 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Beat Records, EMI 07243 5273252 4 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
07243 5273252 4 DJ Pure - Tranceescape 3 album art DJ Pure Tranceescape 3(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Beat Records 07243 5273252 4 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
ENE200, 8573888612 DJ Pure - Atlantis album art DJ Willow* & DJ Pure DJ Willow* & DJ Pure - Atlantis(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Energetic Records, Warner Music (Switzerland) ENE200, 8573888612 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
TBA OXA 9324-2 DJ Pure - Trance Night Vol. 4 album art DJ Pure Trance Night Vol. 4(CD, Comp, Mixed) OXA TBA OXA 9324-2 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
07243 5324942 7 DJ Pure - Blue album art DJ Pure Blue(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Beat Records 07243 5324942 7 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
07243 5332372 1 DJ Pure - Tranceescape 4 album art DJ Pure Tranceescape 4(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Beat Records 07243 5332372 1 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version