Jaime Atria

Jaime Atria

Real Name:
Jaime Atria Ramírez
Profile:
Important chilean composer, songwriter and ranchera, folklore, cueca, bolero, balada & pop musician. Born 1919, died 1984 in Santiago.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1116453]

Artist

Jaime Atria Discography

Writing & Arrangement

LP-329 Trio La Rosa El Velerito Trio La Rosa - Trio La Rosa(10") Panart LP-329 Cuba 1956 Sell This Version
Silvia Infantas Y Los Condores La Consentida Silvia Infantas Y Los Condores - La Consentida (Single) Odeon Chile 1961 Sell This Version
Silvia Infantas Y Los Cóndores* La Consentida Silvia Infantas Y Los Cóndores* - Rosita De Cachapoal (Album) Odeon Chile 1964 Sell This Version
LPPM-01 Various Desde Calama Hasta El Mar - Tonada Nortina and 1 more… Various - Cantos De Chile(LP, Album, Mono) Punto Musical LPPM-01 Chile 1969 Sell This Version
LDC-36740 Various La Consetida Various - Chile Típico (A Selection Of Folk Songs And Dances By Chilean Top Artistes)(LP, Comp) Odeon LDC-36740 Chile 1970 Sell This Version
CJ 3436 Various La Consentida (as J. Atria) Various - Ritmo De La Juventud Volumen 12(CD, Comp) Sony Music CJ 3436 Chile 1996 Sell This Version
JCD-13763 Los Cuatro Hnos. Silva* Noche Callada (as Jaime Atrio) Los Cuatro Hnos. Silva* - Serie 30 Éxitos(2xCD, Album, Comp) Orfeon Videovox, S.A. JCD-13763 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
4841 2 2, LM 0605457 4841 2 2 Los Navarro y Las Hermanas Abraham La Consentida Los Navarro y Las Hermanas Abraham - Chile: Lo Mejor De Su Folclore - Volumen 3(CD, Comp, Dig) Leader Music, Leader Music 4841 2 2, LM 0605457 4841 2 2 Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
IL0845 Silvia Infantas La Consentida (Cueca) Silvia Infantas - Tonadas y Cuecas(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor IL0845 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
ALC - 06 Hugo Lagos Y Su Conjunto* La Consentida (as J. Atria) and 1 more… Hugo Lagos Y Su Conjunto* - Lo Mejor En Cuecas(Cass, Album) Alerce ALC - 06 Chile Unknown Sell This Version
8081 Trio Paupalu La Carreta (as Jaime Atria R.) Trio Paupalu - Te Estoy Tejiendo Una Manta / La Carreta(7", Single) CRC (3) 8081 Unknown Sell This Version