Cyril Mockridge

Cyril Mockridge

Real Name:
Cyril J. Mockridge
Profile:
British arranger, pianist and staff composer at 20th Century Fox (born 6 August 1896, London, UK - died 18 January 1979, Honolulu, Hawaii).
Variations:
[a1116644]

Artist

Cyril Mockridge Discography

Albums

David Newman, Dimitri Tiomkin, Richard Addinsell, Cyril J. Mockridge* David Newman, Dimitri Tiomkin, Richard Addinsell, Cyril J. Mockridge* - Sundance Film Music Series, Vol.1 Telarc US 1988 Sell This Version
Alfred Newman / Cyril Mockridge Alfred Newman / Cyril Mockridge - How To Marry A Millionaire (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Film Score Monthly US 2001 Sell This Version
PERCEPTO 011 Cyril Mockridge Miracle On 34th Street / Come To The Stable (Originial Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Percepto Records PERCEPTO 011 US 2002 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 157 Lionel Newman, Leigh Harline And Cyril J. Mockridge* / Sol Kaplan Lionel Newman, Leigh Harline And Cyril J. Mockridge* / Sol Kaplan - River Of No Return / Niagara(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 157 US 2011 Sell This Version
KR 20028-4 Cyril Mockridge The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance / Donovan's Reef (Music From The Motion Pictures)(CD, Album, Ltd) Kritzerland KR 20028-4 US 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

KR 20026-2 David Raksin, Cyril Mockridge David Raksin, Cyril Mockridge - Preminger At Fox(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Kritzerland KR 20026-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1325 Bruce Broughton, Cyril Mockridge Bruce Broughton, Cyril Mockridge - Miracle On 34th Street / Come To The Stable (Original Motion Picture Score)(2xCD, Comp, Ltd, RE, RM) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1325 US 2014 Sell This Version