Guggi Löwinger

Guggi Löwinger

Real Name:
Margit Löwinger
Profile:
Austrian singer, actress and dancer, born 5 April 1939 in Vienna, Austria. She is married to Peter Minich.
Daughter of Paul Löwinger and sister of Sissy Löwinger.
Sites:
[a1116984]

Artist

Guggi Löwinger Discography

Albums

Emmerich Kálmán, Margit Schramm, Rudolf Schock, Dirigent: Robert Stolz* Wer Wird Denn Gleich Weinen, Mein Kind and 3 more… Emmerich Kálmán, Margit Schramm, Rudolf Schock, Dirigent: Robert Stolz* - Die Zirkusprinzessin - Großer Querschnitt Eurodisc Germany 1984 Sell This Version
37 885 1 Jerry Herman Die Schönste Zeit Jerry Herman - La Cage Aux Folles(CD, Album) GiG Records, BMG Ariola 37 885 1 Austria 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

27 036-3 Various Wo Ist Der Himmel So Blau Wie In Wien (Duett Toni - Mabel Aus Der Operette and 2 more… Various - Der Große Operettenschatz(4xLP, Comp + Box) Eurodisc, Deutscher Schallplattenclub 27 036-3 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Various Ich Warte Auf Das Grosse Wunder Various - Glanzlichter Der Operette (Comp) Das Beste Reader's Digest Germany 1983 Sell This Version
29 313 4 Various Wo Ist Der Himmel So Blau Wie In Wien Various - Das Goldene Operetten Archiv • 14(LP, Comp) Marcato 29 313 4 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
29 314 2 Various Liese, Liese, Komm Mit Auf Die Wiese Various - Das Goldene Operetten Archiv • 15(LP, Comp) Marcato 29 314 2 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
1A 021 15 8300 1 Various Die Csardasfürstin Various - Operette Hoogtepunten Die Csardasfürstin - Grafin Mariza(LP, Comp) Music For Pleasure 1A 021 15 8300 1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version