Nisa Soraya

Nisa Soraya

Real Name:
Nisa Soraja
Profile:
Born 21th of March, 1957 in Birmingham, England. When Nisa was two weeks old her family moved to France and six years later to Singapore. From there she moved to Finland when she was 23 years old and started her singing career.

She gained most success between 1982 and 1985 by performing disco songs in both Finnish and English. Her biggest hit in Finland was "Huone 105" in 1982.
Variations:
Viewing All | Nisa Soraya
[a1117126]

Artist

Nisa Soraya Discography

Albums

Nisa Soraya Nisa (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2055 090 Nisa Soraya Singapore / First Be A Woman(7", Single) Polydor 2055 090 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FS 132 Markku Aro & Nisa Soraya / Markku Aro Markku Aro & Nisa Soraya / Markku Aro - Mun Suothan Tulla Vierees Sun / Sulle Tahdon Antaa Kaiken(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 132 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
FS 164 Nisa Soraya Huone 105(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 164 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
FS 187 Nisa Soraya Mister Moonlight / The Queen Of The Night(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 187 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Nisa Soraya Anna Rakas Raju Hetki (Single) VIP (9) France 1985 Sell This Version
FS 151 Nisa Soraya Kiiruhda Hiljaa(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 151 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit