Kari Vanonen

Kari Vanonen

Real Name:
Kari Hannu Taavetti Vanonen
Profile:
Finnish violinist, born on April 20, 1948 in Helsinki, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kari Vanonen
[a1117309]

Artist

Kari Vanonen Discography

Instruments & Performance

LSP 10315 Chorus Iuvenalis, Leena Joki Chorus Iuvenalis, Leena Joki - Nyt Ilovirttä Veisaten(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10315 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
SFLP 8556 Chorus Iuvenalis Ikävä, Ikävä On Mieli and 2 more… Chorus Iuvenalis - Laulan Ja Laulan(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 8556 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
KPLP 106 Taru Hallama Taru Hallama - Taru Hallama(LP, Album) Just KPLP 106 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Anssi Tikanmäki Anssi Tikanmäki - Vanhat Valokuvat (Album) Beta (2) Finland 1984 Sell This Version
FACD 920 Jukka Linkola Jukka Linkola - Music From The Film The Snow Queen(CD, Album) Finlandia Records FACD 920 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
BRCD 2 Anssi Tikanmäki Anssi Tikanmäki - Films - Musiikkia Mika Kaurismäen Ohjaamiin Elokuviin / Music For Films Directed By Mika Kaurismäki(CD, Album) Bardi, Megamania BRCD 2 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
BRCD3 Anssi Tikanmäki Anssi Tikanmäki - Pizza À La Anssi Tikanmäki(CD, Album) Bardi BRCD3 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
LXCD 650 Various Isä-Matin Polkka Various - Folk! (Hootenannysta Protestiin 1964-66)(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 650 Finland 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LXCD 650 Various Isä-Matin Polkka (as Vanonen) Various - Folk! (Hootenannysta Protestiin 1964-66)(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 650 Finland 2006 Sell This Version