James Stewart (4)

Real Name:
James Maitland Stewart
Profile:
American actor, born 20 May 1908 in Indiana, Pennsylvania, USA and died 2 July 1997 in Beverly Hills, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CAL 1008, CAL-1008 James Stewart (4) - The Little Engine That Could album art Paul Wing, James Stewart (4) Paul Wing, James Stewart (4) - The Little Engine That Could RCA Camden, RCA Camden CAL 1008, CAL-1008 US 1960 Sell This Version
MR-1137 James Stewart (4) - The Blue Dahlia - A Hard-Hitting Radio Drama Of Love And Murder & Call Northside 777 album art Alan Ladd (2), Veronica Lake (2), James Stewart (4), Pat O'Brien (5) Alan Ladd (2), Veronica Lake (2), James Stewart (4), Pat O'Brien (5) - The Blue Dahlia - A Hard-Hitting Radio Drama Of Love And Murder & Call Northside 777(LP) Radiola MR-1137 1982 Sell This Version
KM 11576 James Stewart (4) - The Gift Of Christmas album art James Stewart (4) And William Conrad, Greer Garson, Michael Landon (2), Orson Welles With The Roger Wagner Chorale* And Sinfonia Orchestra* James Stewart (4) And William Conrad, Greer Garson, Michael Landon (2), Orson Welles With The Roger Wagner Chorale* And Sinfonia Orchestra* - The Gift Of Christmas(LP, Album) The Salvation Army KM 11576 US 1983 Sell This Version
#18200 James Stewart (4) - It's A Wonderful Life album art James Stewart (4) And Donna Reed James Stewart (4) And Donna Reed - It's A Wonderful Life(CD) GSC Music #18200 US 1995 Sell This Version
45-5319 James Stewart (4) - Winnie-The-Pooh And Eeyore / Kanga And Baby Roo album art James Stewart (4) Winnie-The-Pooh And Eeyore / Kanga And Baby Roo (Album) RCA Victor 45-5319 US Unknown Sell This Version
AAVP #27186 James Stewart (4) - The American Legion - Public Service Radio Announcements album art John Wayne, James Stewart (4), Robert Stack, Johnny Unitas, Lawrence Welk, Bing Crosby John Wayne, James Stewart (4), Robert Stack, Johnny Unitas, Lawrence Welk, Bing Crosby - The American Legion - Public Service Radio Announcements(LP, Album) The American Legion AAVP #27186 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-5316 , 45-5317 James Stewart (4) - Winnie The Pooh And The Heffalump / Winnie-The-Pooh and Tigger album art James Stewart (4) Winnie The Pooh And The Heffalump / Winnie-The-Pooh and Tigger(2xShellac, 10", Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 45-5316 , 45-5317 US Unknown Sell This Version
WY 439 James Stewart (4) - Winnie The Pooh No. 2 album art James Stewart (4) Winnie The Pooh No. 2(2x7", MiniAlbum) RCA Victor WY 439 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

31795 James Stewart (4) - The Legend Of Shenandoah / We're Ridin' Out Tonight album art James Stewart (4) / Charles "Bud" Dant James Stewart (4) / Charles "Bud" Dant - The Legend Of Shenandoah / We're Ridin' Out Tonight (Single) Decca 31795 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
SS2179 James Stewart (4) - Rolling Stone album art James Stewart (4) And Henry Fonda James Stewart (4) And Henry Fonda - Rolling Stone (Single) Stateside SS2179 UK 1970 Sell This Version
By 48 James Stewart (4) Winnie The Pooh And The Heffalump (Single) RCA Victor By 48 US Unknown Sell This Version
WBY-51 James Stewart (4) - Winnie The Pooh And Tigger album art James Stewart (4) Winnie The Pooh And Tigger(7", EP) RCA Victor WBY-51 US Unknown Sell This Version
FMS 6, FM-6 James Stewart (4) - Baseball The First 100 Years album art James Stewart (4), Curt Gowdy (2) James Stewart (4), Curt Gowdy (2) - Baseball The First 100 Years(7", EP) Fleetwood Records (2), Fleetwood Records (2) FMS 6, FM-6 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

22635 James Stewart (4) - The Glenn Miller Story album art James Stewart (4), June Allyson James Stewart (4), June Allyson - The Glenn Miller Story(DVD-V, NTSC, Dol) Universal 22635 US 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

RR639 James Stewart (4) - It's A Wonderful Life album art James Stewart (4) It's A Wonderful Life(Cass) Metacom RR639 US 1991 Sell This Version
4159 James Stewart (4) - It's A Wonderful Life album art James Stewart (4), Donna Reed, Victor Moore, Bill Johnstone, John McIntire (2), Leo Cleary, Edwin Maxwell, Janet Scott James Stewart (4), Donna Reed, Victor Moore, Bill Johnstone, John McIntire (2), Leo Cleary, Edwin Maxwell, Janet Scott - It's A Wonderful Life Radio Spirits 4159 1997 Sell This Version
99047 James Stewart (4) - The Philadelphia Story / Holiday Inn album art Cary Grant, Katharine Hepburn, James Stewart (4), Bing Crosby, Dinah Shore Cary Grant, Katharine Hepburn, James Stewart (4), Bing Crosby, Dinah Shore - The Philadelphia Story / Holiday Inn(Cass) Mr Punch Audio 99047 UK 1999 Sell This Version
BB 429 James Stewart (4) - Screen Directos Playhouse - Northside 777: Call Northside 777; The Killers album art James Stewart (4) Jimmy Stewart Burt Lancaster (2) James Stewart (4) Jimmy Stewart Burt Lancaster (2) - Screen Directos Playhouse - Northside 777: Call Northside 777; The Killers(Cass, RE) Metacom Audio Publishing Group BB 429 US Unknown Sell This Version
JCC-112 James Stewart (4) - It's A Wonderful Life album art James Stewart (4) & Donna Reed James Stewart (4) & Donna Reed - It's A Wonderful Life(Cass) J.C. Entertainment Co., Inc. JCC-112 US Unknown Sell This Version