James Stewart (4)

James Stewart (4)

Real Name:
James Maitland Stewart
Profile:
American actor, born 20 May 1908 in Indiana, Pennsylvania, USA and died 2 July 1997 in Beverly Hills, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1117367]

Artist

James Stewart (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

Paul Wing, James Stewart (4) Paul Wing, James Stewart (4) - The Little Engine That Could RCA Camden, RCA Camden US 1960 Sell This Version
RR-4H-5305 Edgar Bergen, Charlie McCarthy (2), W.C. Fields, Clark Gable, Dorothy Lamour, Mary Pickford, James Stewart (4), Mae West Edgar Bergen, Charlie McCarthy (2), W.C. Fields, Clark Gable, Dorothy Lamour, Mary Pickford, James Stewart (4), Mae West - Chase & Sanborn 100th Anniversary Radio Show(LP, Album) Not On Label RR-4H-5305 US 1964 Sell This Version
MR-1137 Alan Ladd (2), Veronica Lake (2), James Stewart (4), Pat O'Brien (11) Alan Ladd (2), Veronica Lake (2), James Stewart (4), Pat O'Brien (11) - The Blue Dahlia - A Hard-Hitting Radio Drama Of Love And Murder & Call Northside 777(LP) Radiola MR-1137 1982 Sell This Version
KM 11576 James Stewart (4) And William Conrad, Greer Garson, Michael Landon (2), Orson Welles With The Roger Wagner Chorale* And Sinfonia Orchestra* James Stewart (4) And William Conrad, Greer Garson, Michael Landon (2), Orson Welles With The Roger Wagner Chorale* And Sinfonia Orchestra* - The Gift Of Christmas: Army Of The Stars(LP) The Salvation Army KM 11576 1983 Sell This Version
#18200 James Stewart (4) And Donna Reed James Stewart (4) And Donna Reed - It's A Wonderful Life(CD) GSC Music #18200 US 1995 Sell This Version
45-5319 James Stewart (4) Winnie-The-Pooh And Eeyore / Kanga And Baby Roo(2x10", Album) RCA Victor (2) 45-5319 US Unknown Sell This Version
WY 439 (2) James Stewart (4) Winnie-the-Pooh No. 2(7", MiniAlbum) RCA Victor WY 439 (2) US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Charles "Bud" Dant / James Stewart (4) Charles "Bud" Dant / James Stewart (4) - The Legend Of Shenandoah / We're Ridin' Out Tonight (Single) Decca New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
James Stewart (4) And Henry Fonda James Stewart (4) And Henry Fonda - Rolling Stone (Single) Stateside Unknown Sell This Version
SS 2179 James Stewart (4) And Henry Fonda James Stewart (4) And Henry Fonda - Rolling Stone(7", Single) Stateside SS 2179 Unknown Sell This Version
FM-6 James Stewart (4), Curt Gowdy (2) James Stewart (4), Curt Gowdy (2) - Baseball The First 100 Years(7", EP) Fleetwood Records (2) FM-6 US Unknown Sell This Version
By 48 James Stewart (4) Winnie The Pooh And The Heffalump(10") RCA Victor By 48 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

RR639 James Stewart (4) It's A Wonderful Life(Cass) Metacom RR639 US 1991 Sell This Version
9781570193439 James Stewart (4), Donna Reed, Victor Moore, Bill Johnstone, John McIntire (2), Leo Cleary, Edwin Maxwell, Janet Scott James Stewart (4), Donna Reed, Victor Moore, Bill Johnstone, John McIntire (2), Leo Cleary, Edwin Maxwell, Janet Scott - It's A Wonderful Life(CD, RM) Radio Spirits 9781570193439 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit