Mickey Jaco

Real Name:
Maxine Jaco
Profile:
Songwriter Mickey Jaco Jenkins was married to Conway Twitty (1956-'70) & (1970-'84).
Born in Arkansas Feb. 3, 1939. Died in Henderson, Tennessee October 6, 2021.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mickey Jaco

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

DL 4828 Mickey Jaco - Look Into My Teardrops album art Conway Twitty Before I'll Set Her Free and 2 more… Conway Twitty - Look Into My Teardrops (Album) Decca DL 4828 US 1966 Sell This Version
DL 74913 Mickey Jaco - Country album art Conway Twitty Funny (But I'm Not Laughing) and 2 more… Conway Twitty - Country(LP, Album, Ind) Decca DL 74913 US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 74939 Mickey Jaco - What Locks The Door album art Jack Greene Don't Put Your Hurt In My Heart Jack Greene - What Locks The Door (Album) Decca DL 74939 US 1967 Sell This Version
32208 Mickey Jaco - Funny (But I'm Not Laughing) album art Conway Twitty Funny (But I'm Not Laughing) Conway Twitty - Funny (But I'm Not Laughing) (Single) Decca 32208 US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 74936 Mickey Jaco - A Woman Needs Love album art Marion Worth Don't Put Your Hurt In My Heart Marion Worth - A Woman Needs Love(LP, Album) Decca DL 74936 US 1967 Sell This Version
32081 Mickey Jaco - I Don't Want To Be With Me album art Conway Twitty Before I'll Set Her Free and 1 more… Conway Twitty - I Don't Want To Be With Me (Single) Decca 32081 US 1967 Sell This Version
CAS-2183, CAS 2183 Mickey Jaco - The One And Only Waylon Jennings album art Waylon Jennings She Loves Me (She Don't Love You) (as Jaco) Waylon Jennings - The One And Only Waylon Jennings (Album) RCA Camden CAS-2183, CAS 2183 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP 4085 Mickey Jaco - Jewels album art Waylon Jennings If You Were Mine To Lose Waylon Jennings - Jewels(LP, Album, Hol) RCA Victor LSP 4085 US 1968 Sell This Version
DL 75062 Mickey Jaco - Next In Line album art Conway Twitty Us and 4 more… Conway Twitty - Next In Line (Album) Decca DL 75062 US 1968 Sell This Version
CAL 2218 Mickey Jaco - Heaven Help The Working Girl album art Norma Jean (2) Don't Put Your Hurt In My Heart (as Jaco) Norma Jean (2) - Heaven Help The Working Girl (Album) RCA Camden CAL 2218 US 1968 Sell This Version
32361 Mickey Jaco - Next In Line album art Conway Twitty I'm Checking Out Conway Twitty - Next In Line (Single) Decca 32361 US 1968 Sell This Version
DL 75113 Mickey Jaco - Woman Of The World / To Make A Man album art Loretta Lynn If You Were Mine To Lose Loretta Lynn - Woman Of The World / To Make A Man (Album) Decca DL 75113 US 1969 Sell This Version
102 Mickey Jaco - Hello Darling album art Jimmy Griggs Hello Darling Jimmy Griggs - Hello Darling(7", Single) Boot Heel 102 US 1970 Sell This Version
CB-20009 Mickey Jaco - Love Stories album art Jack Greene Don't Put Your Hurt In My Heart Jack Greene - Love Stories(LP, Comp) MCA Coral CB-20009 US 1973 Sell This Version
DECKCD 115 Mickey Jaco - Next In Line / Darling, You Know I Wouldn't Lie album art Conway Twitty Us (as Jaco) and 4 more… Conway Twitty - Next In Line / Darling, You Know I Wouldn't Lie(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Poker Records DECKCD 115 UK 2009 Sell This Version
DECKCD 118 Mickey Jaco - Country / Here's Conway Twitty & His Lonely Blue Boys album art Conway Twitty Funny (But I'm Not Laughing) (as Jaco) and 2 more… Conway Twitty - Country / Here's Conway Twitty & His Lonely Blue Boys(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Poker Records DECKCD 118 UK 2010 Sell This Version
DECKCD 117 Mickey Jaco - Conway Twitty Sings / Look Into My Teardrops album art Conway Twitty Before I'll Set Her Free (as Jaco) and 2 more… Conway Twitty - Conway Twitty Sings / Look Into My Teardrops(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Poker Records DECKCD 117 UK 2010 Sell This Version
9-34468 Mickey Jaco - Don't Put Your Hurt In My Heart album art Conway Twitty Conway Twitty - Don't Put Your Hurt In My Heart(7", Promo) Decca 9-34468 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC 101 Mickey Jaco - This Road That I Walk / I'll Try album art Terry Cobb This Road That I Walk Terry Cobb - This Road That I Walk / I'll Try(7") Boot Heel TC 101 US Unknown Sell This Version
38972 Mickey Jaco - Just Like A Stranger album art Danny Ferguson Just Like A Stranger Danny Ferguson - Just Like A Stranger(7", Mono) Storme 38972 US Unknown Sell This Version
2000 Mickey Jaco - Something Old, Something New / The Things I Lost In You album art Jessye Ferris The Things I Lost In You Jessye Ferris - Something Old, Something New / The Things I Lost In You(7", Single) Preview Records (4) 2000 US Unknown Sell This Version