Masta Bass

Masta Bass

Real Name:
Василий Masta-bass Васильев
Profile:
Hip-hop and later R&B musician from St.Petersburg, Russia. Born 2nd, July, 1983
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1117380]

Artist

Masta Bass Discography Tracks

Albums

AR-01477 Protech Новая Любовь (Protech Remix) Protech - Cuts(CD, Album) Radio Record, Пиратская Станция, Therapy Sessions (2), KDK Records AR-01477 Russia 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

Various Вернись Various - Русский Рэп 20 (Comp) RR рекордз Russia 2002 Sell This Version
RR 120619 Various Вменись Various - Русский Рэп 19(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) RR рекордз RR 120619 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Various Вернись (as Ma$ta Bass) Various - Hip-Hop Story Vol. 2 (Comp) Союз Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Various Вернись (as Ma$ta Bass) Various - Вечерина У ДеЦла 8 (Comp) Starter Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Various Герой Various - Rapland Music 2004 Часть 2 Треки 20-39 (Comp) Rapland Music Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Various Марихуана 3000 and 1 more… Various - Premium R’n’B (Comp) Союз Russia 2005 Sell This Version
SZCD 2917-05 Various Марихуана 3000 and 1 more… Various - Premium R’n’B(CD, Comp) Союз SZCD 2917-05 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
MDU 2006-04 Fucktory (2) Хочешь Fucktory (2) - Rhythm and Bounce (Mixtape)(2xCD, Comp, Mixtape) MDU MDU 2006-04 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
SZCD 4632-07 Various Новая Любовь ( Various - Premium R’n’B 2(CD, Comp) Союз SZCD 4632-07 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
MV 196, PS-079 Various Новая Любовь Various - Сливки R'n'B(2xCD, Comp, Dig) MacroVision Records, Петродиск MV 196, PS-079 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
AR-01398 Various Новая Любовь Various - R&B Deluxe, The Leading R&B Compilation In Russia(CD, Comp) KDK Content AR-01398 Russia 2008 Sell This Version

Mixes

AR-01517, ABCD003 DJ Art Новая Любовь (Protech Remix) DJ Art - Jump Up Drum & Bass Vol.1(CD, Mixed) Radio Record, Audio Boutique (2) AR-01517, ABCD003 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
MV 257 Various + DJ Slow (5) О Тебе Various + DJ Slow (5) - Сливки R'n'B Vol.3 / R'n'B Dance Chart Vol.1(2xCD, Comp + CD, Mixed) MacroVision Records MV 257 Russia 2008 Sell This Version