Patty Duke

Patty Duke

Real Name:
Anna Marie Duke
Profile:
American stage and screen actress, born 14 December 1946 in Elmhurst, Queens, New York, died March 29, 2016 in Coeur d'Alene, Idaho, USA. She had brief success as a pop recording artist in the early to mid-1960's. She was married to John Astin (2) from 1972 to 1985 (divorced).
Sites:
[a1117393]

Artist

Patty Duke Discography

Albums

Patty Duke Don't Just Stand There (Album) United Artists Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Patty Duke Patty (Album) United Artists Records US 1966 Sell This Version
UAS 6623 Patty Duke Sings Songs From Valley Of The Dolls And Other Selections(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAS 6623 US 1967 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Patty Duke Say Something Funny (Single) United Artists Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Patty Duke Don't Just Stand There (Single) United Artists Records Canada 1965 Sell This Version
HU 067-130 Patty Duke Say Something Funny(7", EP) United Artists Records HU 067-130 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Patty Duke Whenever She Holds You (Single) United Artists Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
50034 Patty Duke The World Is Watching Us(7") United Artists Records 50034 US 1966 Sell This Version
UA 50299 Patty Duke Dona Dona(7", Single, Mono) United Artists Records UA 50299 US 1968 Sell This Version
Patty Duke Don't Just Stand There / Say Something Funny (Single) United Artists Records US 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

UAL 3535 Patty Duke Patty Duke's Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) United Artists Records UAL 3535 USA & Canada 1966 Sell This Version
S 21005 Patty Duke TV's Teen Star(LP, Comp) Unart Records S 21005 US 1967 Sell This Version
Patty Duke The Best Of Patty Duke - Just Patty (Comp) EMI, EMI US 1996 Sell This Version
RGM-0122 Patty Duke Don't Just Stand There / Patty(CD, Comp) Real Gone Music RGM-0122 2013 Sell This Version
607 Patty Duke The Patty Duke Collection(CD, Comp) Teenager Records 607 Europe Unknown Sell This Version