Eirik The Norwegian

Eirik The Norwegian

Real Name:
Eirik Wilhelm Wangberg
Profile:
Sound Engineer and Record Producer
Born: January 19, 1944

Eirik the Norwegian is a nickname given to Eirik Wangberg by Sir Paul McCartney.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Eirik The Norwegian Discography

Production

Skylark (3) Skylark (3) - Wildflower / The Writing's On The Wall (Single) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Skylark (3) Skylark (3) - I'll Have To Go Away Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Skylark (3) Skylark (3) - What Would I Do Without You (Single) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
E-ST 11048, 1E 062 ◦ 81212 Skylark (3) Skylark (3) - Skylark(LP, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records E-ST 11048, 1E 062 ◦ 81212 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Skylark (3) Skylark (3) - I'll Have To Go Away / Twenty-Six Years (Single) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
3773 Skylark (3) If That's The Way You Want It (Mono) and 1 more… Skylark (3) - If That's The Way You Want It (7", Promo) Capitol Records 3773 US 1973 Sell This Version
John Mayall John Mayall - The Latest Edition (Album) Polydor US 1974 Sell This Version
Skylark (3) Skylark (3) - Skylark 2 (Album) Capitol Records France 1974 Sell This Version
The Kids (3) The Kids (3) - Sønner Av Norge (Album) CBS, CBS Norway 1981 Sell This Version
314 517 291-2 John Mayall Deep Down Feelings and 3 more… John Mayall - Room To Move 1969-1974(2xCD, Comp) Polydor, Chronicles 314 517 291-2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
none Various The Writing's On The Wall Various - The Soul Of Capitol Records Rare And Well-Done: Volume 1(20xFile, AAC, Comp, 256) Capitol Records none 2011
X-6255 Skylark (3) Skylark (3) - Wildflower / The Writing's On The Wall(7", Single, RE, blu) Capitol Records X-6255 US Unknown Sell This Version
9036, LS-57041 Skylark (3) / Missing Persons Wildflower Skylark (3) / Missing Persons - Wildflower / Words(7", Single) American Pie, American Pie 9036, LS-57041 US Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

Paul And Linda McCartney* Paul And Linda McCartney* - Ram (Album) Apple Records, Apple Records Israel 1971 Sell This Version
B.J. Thomas B.J. Thomas - Billy Joe Thomas (Album) Scepter Records US 1972 Sell This Version
E-ST 11048, 1E 062 ◦ 81212 Skylark (3) Skylark (3) - Skylark(LP, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records E-ST 11048, 1E 062 ◦ 81212 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Diana Ross Diana Ross - Last Time I Saw Him (Album, Comp) Motown, Motown US 1973 Sell This Version
The Hans Staymer Band The Hans Staymer Band - The Hans Staymer Band (Album) GSF Records Italy 1973 Sell This Version
SPAL 17000 Privilege (4) Privilege (4) - Cantata Canada: Part One - A Rock Musical About The People, Places, And Times Of Canada(LP) Century II Records (2) SPAL 17000 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
UA-LA 126-F Chief Dan George, Ann Mortifee, Paul Horn Chief Dan George, Ann Mortifee, Paul Horn - The Ecstasy Of Rita Joe(LP, Album, Gat) United Artists Records, Kerygma Records UA-LA 126-F Canada 1973 Sell This Version
John Mayall John Mayall - The Latest Edition (Album) Polydor US 1974 Sell This Version
Skylark (3) Skylark (3) - Skylark 2 (Album) Capitol Records France 1974 Sell This Version
Harriet Schock Harriet Schock - Hollywood Town (Album) 20th Century Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
The Kids (3) The Kids (3) - Sønner Av Norge (Album) CBS, CBS Norway 1981 Sell This Version
7243 5 32850 2 9, 532 8502, 7243 532850 2 9 Paul McCartney Paul McCartney - Wingspan - Hits And History(2xCD, Comp, RM) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone, MPL (2), MPL (2) 7243 5 32850 2 9, 532 8502, 7243 532850 2 9 Europe 2001 Sell This Version