Carl Smyth

Carl Smyth

Real Name:
Cathal Joseph Patrick Smyth
Profile:
English trumpeter, born 14 January 1959 in London, England, UK.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Carl Smyth
[a1117618]

Artist

Carl Smyth Discography

Vocals

Madness Madness - The Rise And Fall (Album, Comp) Stiff Records Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
Madness Madness - Madness (Comp) Geffen Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Madness Madness - Keep Moving (Album, Comp) Stiff Records Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Morrissey That's Entertainment Morrissey - My Love Life (EP, Comp) EMI Japan 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Madness Madness - The Rise And Fall (Album, Comp) Stiff Records Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
Madness Madness - Madness (Comp) Geffen Records US 1983 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Madness Madness - Our House (Single, Maxi) Geffen Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Maneval* & CC (4) Les Mécanos (Our House) (Version Longue) and 1 more… Maneval* & CC (4) - Les Mecanos / Le Fun (Maxi, Single) RKM France 1983 Sell This Version
Madness Tomorrow's Just Another Day and 2 more… Madness - Madness (Comp) Geffen Records US 1983 Sell This Version
JAZZY 1 Feargal Sharkey Listen To Your Father and 1 more… Feargal Sharkey - Listen To Your Father(7", Pic) Zarjazz JAZZY 1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Mini-Pops Our House (as Smyth) Mini-Pops - Let's Dance K-Tel Ireland 1984 Sell This Version
Madness Madness - The Heavy Heavy Hits (Comp) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
TR 016, TR016 Various Various - A Tribute To Madness(CD, Comp) Tribute Records, Tribute Records TR 016, TR016 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Various Wings Of A Dove Various - 10 Things I Hate About You (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp) Hollywood Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Madness Michael Caine and 3 more… Madness - Ultimate Collection (Comp) Hip-O Records, BMG Direct Marketing, Inc. US 2000 Sell This Version
none Madness Our House Madness - Our House(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin Records Ltd. none UK 2002 Sell This Version
07243 5 90901 2 2, 07243 590901 2 2 Madness Madness - Complete Madness(CD, Comp, Copy Prot., RM) Virgin, EMI 07243 5 90901 2 2, 07243 590901 2 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Elvis Costello And The Attractions* Elvis Costello And The Attractions* - Goodbye Cruel World (Album, Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 2004 Sell This Version
EVCD-1001 Various Our House (Our Night Senior Party Radio Edit) (as Smyth) Various - Clueless: The Best DJ Mixes With Sound Evolution - Non-Stop Version(CD, Comp, Ltd, Mixed) Evolution Works EVCD-1001 Mexico 2013 Sell This Version
Madness Our House Madness - Our House / It Must Be Love (Single) Geffen Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Madness Madness - Complete Madness (Comp) Stiff Records, Stiff Records Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
Madness Madness - Utter Madness (Comp) Virgin Germany 1986 Sell This Version