Roy Khan

Real Name:
Roy Sætre "Khan" Khantatat
Profile:
Norwegian singer and songwriter, born 12 March 1970.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1117663]

Artist

Roy Khan Discography Tracks

Vocals

Roy Khan - The Last Sunset album art Conception (3) Conception (3) - The Last Sunset (Album) CSF Records, CSF Records Norway 1991 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - Parallel Minds album art Conception (3) Conception (3) - Parallel Minds (Album, MiniAlbum) Noise (3) Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - In Your Multitude album art Conception (3) Conception (3) - In Your Multitude (Album, Maxi) Noise International Germany 1995 Sell This Version
SHCD1-0014 Roy Khan - Voiceprint album art Victory (3) Victory (3) - Voiceprint(CD, Album) Soundholic SHCD1-0014 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - Flow album art Conception (3) Conception (3) - Flow (Album) Noise Records South Korea 1997 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - Siége Perilous album art Kamelot Kamelot - Siége Perilous (Album) Noise Records Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - The Fourth Legacy album art Kamelot Kamelot - The Fourth Legacy (Album) Noise Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - The Expedition album art Kamelot Kamelot - The Expedition (Album, Comp) Noise Records South Korea 2000 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - Karma album art Kamelot Kamelot - Karma (Album) Noise Records Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - Epica album art Kamelot Kamelot - Epica (Album) Noise Records, Sanctuary Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - The Black Halo album art Kamelot Kamelot - The Black Halo (Album) Steamhammer Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - Consign To Oblivion album art Epica (2) Trois Vierges Epica (2) - Consign To Oblivion (Album) Transmission Records 2005 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - One Cold Winter's Night album art Kamelot Kamelot - One Cold Winter's Night (Album) Steamhammer Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - Ghost Opera album art Kamelot Kamelot - Ghost Opera (Album) Steamhammer Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - The Scarecrow album art Tobias Sammet's Avantasia Twisted Mind Tobias Sammet's Avantasia - The Scarecrow (Album) Bonnier Music Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - Poetry For The Poisoned album art Kamelot Kamelot - Poetry For The Poisoned (Album) Ear Music Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - Poetry For The Poisoned & Live From Wacken (Limited Tour Edition) album art Kamelot Kamelot - Poetry For The Poisoned & Live From Wacken (Limited Tour Edition) Ear Music Brazil 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ICARUS 430 Roy Khan - The Scarecrow album art Tobias Sammet's Avantasia Tobias Sammet's Avantasia - The Scarecrow(CD, Album) Icarus Music ICARUS 430 Argentina 2008 Sell This Version
MICP-10940 Roy Khan - Poetry For The Poisoned album art Kamelot Kamelot - Poetry For The Poisoned(CD, Album) Avalon MICP-10940 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
0206604ERE Roy Khan - Poetry For The Poisoned & Live From Wacken (Limited Tour Edition) album art Kamelot Kamelot - Poetry For The Poisoned & Live From Wacken (Limited Tour Edition)(CD, Album + CD, Album + Comp, Ltd) Ear Music 0206604ERE Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Roy Khan - The Last Sunset album art Conception (3) Conception (3) - The Last Sunset (Album) CSF Records, CSF Records Norway 1991 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - Parallel Minds album art Conception (3) Conception (3) - Parallel Minds (Album, MiniAlbum) Noise (3) Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - In Your Multitude album art Conception (3) Conception (3) - In Your Multitude (Album, Maxi) Noise International Germany 1995 Sell This Version
none Roy Khan - Dynamit Vol.   6 album art Various Gethemane (as Khantatat) Various - Dynamit Vol. 6(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Roy Khan - Siége Perilous album art Kamelot Irea (as Khan) and 2 more… Kamelot - Siége Perilous (Album) Noise Records Brazil 1998 Sell This Version