Richard Torigi

Real Name:
née Santo Tortorigi
Profile:
American baritone and voice teacher, born 30 October 1917 in Brooklyn, New York and died 6 April 2010 in Sebastopol, California.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1117707]

Artist

Richard Torigi Discography Tracks

Albums

Richard Torigi - Rodgers & Hammerstein's Oklahoma album art Various, Richard Torigi, Edgar Powell, Susan Shaute, Gretchen Rhoads, Paula Wayne Various, Richard Torigi, Edgar Powell, Susan Shaute, Gretchen Rhoads, Paula Wayne - Rodgers & Hammerstein's Oklahoma International Award Series US 1963 Sell This Version
AKS-207 Various, Richard Torigi, Edgar Powell, Susan Shaute, Gretchen Rhoads, Paula Wayne Various, Richard Torigi, Edgar Powell, Susan Shaute, Gretchen Rhoads, Paula Wayne - Rodgers & Hammerstein's Oklahoma(LP) International Award Series AKS-207 US 1963 Sell This Version
2211 Richard Torigi - King And I album art Al Goodman And His Orchestra With Susan Shaute And Richard Torigi Al Goodman And His Orchestra With Susan Shaute And Richard Torigi - King And I(LP, Album) Diplomat Records 2211 US Unknown Sell This Version
2062 Richard Torigi - South Pacific and Oklahoma album art Al Goodman*, Richard Torigi, Edgar Powell, Gretchen Rhoads, Susan Shaute, William Reynolds, Dolores Martin Al Goodman*, Richard Torigi, Edgar Powell, Gretchen Rhoads, Susan Shaute, William Reynolds, Dolores Martin - South Pacific and Oklahoma(LP, Comp) Promenade 2062 US Unknown Sell This Version
DS 2515 Richard Torigi - Showboat album art Audrey Marsh, Richard Torigi, Lee Venora, Magic Violins Audrey Marsh, Richard Torigi, Lee Venora, Magic Violins - Showboat(LP, Album) Diplomat Records DS 2515 US Unknown Sell This Version
Richard Torigi - Rodgers & Hammerstein's South Pacific album art Richard Torigi, Susan Shaute, William Reynolds, Dolores Martin, Paula Wayne, Mel Hasset And His Orchestra Richard Torigi, Susan Shaute, William Reynolds, Dolores Martin, Paula Wayne, Mel Hasset And His Orchestra - Rodgers & Hammerstein's South Pacific (Album) Design Records (2), Grand Prix Series US Unknown Sell This Version
Richard Torigi - My Fair Lady album art Lerner & Loewe, Lola Fisher, Edgar Powell, William Reynolds, Richard Torigi & Dean Franconi Lerner & Loewe, Lola Fisher, Edgar Powell, William Reynolds, Richard Torigi & Dean Franconi - My Fair Lady (Album, Comp) Design Records (2) US Unknown Sell This Version
PR101 Richard Torigi - Rodgers & Hammerstein's South Pacific album art Richard Torigi, Susan Shaute, William Reynolds, Dolores Martin, Paula Wayne, Dean And Franconi And The Sound Stage Orchestra Richard Torigi, Susan Shaute, William Reynolds, Dolores Martin, Paula Wayne, Dean And Franconi And The Sound Stage Orchestra - Rodgers & Hammerstein's South Pacific(LP, Album) Pickwick International, Inc. PR101 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Richard Torigi - Oklahoma album art Richard Torigi & Gretchen Rhoads With Al Goodman And His Orchestra Richard Torigi & Gretchen Rhoads With Al Goodman And His Orchestra - Oklahoma (EP) Gala Records (2) UK Unknown Sell This Version
4403 Richard Torigi - Oklahoma (Melodien Aus Dem Gleichnamigen Musical Von Richard Rodgers Und Oscar Hammerstein) album art Richard Torigi Mit Chor* Und Edgar Powell / Al Goodman Mit Seinem Orchester* Richard Torigi Mit Chor* Und Edgar Powell / Al Goodman Mit Seinem Orchester* - Oklahoma (Melodien Aus Dem Gleichnamigen Musical Von Richard Rodgers Und Oscar Hammerstein)(7", Mono) Opera 4403 Germany Unknown Sell This Version