Olle Johnny

Olle Johnny

Real Name:
Olof Johansson
Profile:
Swedish accordion player born 17.04.1916 and died 10.02.2007. Got his first accordion in the age of 13. Did his record and radio debut in 1932. Became Swedish accordion champion 1931 and European accordion champion in 1937. Wrote about 400 songs during his career.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1117749]

Artist

Olle Johnny Discography Tracks

Albums

PMES 537, SGLP 537 Olle Johnny Olle Johnny(LP, Mono) Odeon, His Master's Voice PMES 537, SGLP 537 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
AKLP-8 Olle Johnny Svenske Gammeldansperler(LP, Album) Aksent (2) AKLP-8 Norway 1972 Sell This Version
YSJL 1-532 Olle Johnny Lycklige Henriks Polka(LP) RCA International (Camden) YSJL 1-532 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2046 Dragspelsorkestern »Glada Spelemän» / Olle Johnny Dragspelsorkestern »Glada Spelemän» / Olle Johnny - En Gammal Kär Melodi / Vindarnas Bröllop(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 2046 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
2013 Olle Jonny* / Walter Wild Olle Jonny* / Walter Wild - Roslagshambo / Vindarnas Bröllop(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 2013 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
2018 Gösta Jonson & Co* Med Olle Johnny Gösta Jonson & Co* Med Olle Johnny - Ömsom Vin Och Ömsom Vatten / Hamboflickan(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 2018 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
Scala 30 Olle Johnny Fjällbruden / Arholma-schottis(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 30 1937 Sell This Version
Scala 150 Olle Johnny Disciplinmarsch / Berliner Luft(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 150 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
Scala 325 Olle Johnny Livet I Granhede / Hammarforsens Brus(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 325 Sweden 1940 Sell This Version
D-5449 Olle Johnny Vibrerande Toner - Potpourri Del I - Potpourri Del II(10", Mono) Odeon D-5449 Norway 1943 Sell This Version
7162 Olle Johnny Lerdalavalsen / Blått Och Gult(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7162 Sweden 1944 Sell This Version
7223 Olle Johnny Nya Dragspelsvalsen / Jubileumsvals(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7223 Sweden 1945 Sell This Version
7286 Olle Johnny / Stefan Dahlén Olle Johnny / Stefan Dahlén - Vålådals-Hambo / Sääkejärvin-Polka(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7286 Sweden 1946 Sell This Version
D-5428 Olle Johnny Nya Värmlandsvalsen(Shellac, 10") Odeon D-5428 Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
EPS 75 Olle Johnny Lyckliga Henriks Polka(7", EP) RCA EPS 75 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
ND-3912, 290416 Olle Johnny Hagforsvalsen / Johan På Snippen(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon ND-3912, 290416 Norway Unknown Sell This Version