Joe Marno

Real Name:
Joseph Marno
Variations:

Joe Marno Discography Tracks

Remix

JJ1004 Joe Marno - When You're Next To Me album art Valerie Harley When You're Next To Me (Instrumental J.A.M.) and 1 more… Valerie Harley - When You're Next To Me(12") JoJo Records JJ1004 US 1993 Sell This Version
JJ1014-1 Joe Marno - Kiss This Love Goodbye album art Valerie Harley Kiss This Love Goodbye (Smooth Kiss J.A.M.) Valerie Harley - Kiss This Love Goodbye(12") JoJo Records JJ1014-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
X25G-58250 Joe Marno - Shouda Known Better album art Candy J.* Shouda Known Better (Joe Marno's Radio Mix) Candy J.* - Shouda Known Better(CD, Maxi) TRIBAL America X25G-58250 US 1994 Sell This Version
JJ1015 Joe Marno - Wrap Your Love (Around My Heart) album art Correct Impact Wrap Your Love (Around My Heart) (11:07 Dub) (as Joe and 2 more… Correct Impact - Wrap Your Love (Around My Heart)(12") JoJo Records JJ1015 US 1994 Sell This Version
Joe Marno - House Foundation album art House Foundation Rising (Deep South Mix) and 1 more… House Foundation - House Foundation (Album) Love Lite (2) Japan 1995 Sell This Version
LSL 212 Joe Marno - I'll Be Stronger album art Cubic U I'll Be Stronger (R&B Mix Vocal) and 1 more… Cubic U - I'll Be Stronger(CD, Single, Promo) Liquid Sound Lounge LSL 212 US Unknown Sell This Version

Vocals

JJ1009 Joe Marno - Thank You album art Dale Scott Dale Scott - Thank You(12") JoJo Records JJ1009 US 1994 Sell This Version
62661-2 Joe Marno - Live Scenes From New York album art Dream Theater The Spirit Carries On Dream Theater - Live Scenes From New York(Box, Ltd + 2xCD + CD, Enh + Album, Fat) Elektra 62661-2 South Korea 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

R. 635 Joe Marno - Sting Me album art U. X. B. U. X. B. - Sting Me(7", Single) Rainbow R. 635 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Joe Marno - Wishing Well album art Theresa Thomason Theresa Thomason - Wishing Well JoJo Records US 1992 Sell This Version
JJ1007 Joe Marno - Sentimentally Yours album art Teulé Teulé - Sentimentally Yours(12") JoJo Records JJ1007 US 1993 Sell This Version
RDM236 Joe Marno - Dance Classics Volume 43 & 44 album art Various Let Me Feel Your Heartbeat (12 Inch Version) (as J. Marno) Various - Dance Classics Volume 43 & 44(2xCD, Comp) Rodeo Media RDM236 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
WES-2015-003 Joe Marno - West End Disco Boogie Essentials Vol. 2 album art Various Let Me Feel Your Heartbeat (Vocal) Various - West End Disco Boogie Essentials Vol. 2(12") West End Records WES-2015-003 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Joe Marno - Live Scenes From New York album art Dream Theater The Spirit Carries On (as Jo Marno) Dream Theater - Live Scenes From New York (Album) Elektra US 2001 Sell This Version

Production

Joe Marno - Let Me Feel Your Heartbeat album art Glass (12) Glass (12) - Let Me Feel Your Heartbeat (Maxi) West End Records US 1982 Sell This Version
none Joe Marno - Untitled album art Glass (12) Glass (12) - Untitled(12", EP, TP, W/Lbl) Not On Label none US 1982 Sell This Version
Joe Marno - Fresh Enuff album art Social Illness Social Illness - Fresh Enuff Nu-Birth Records US 1986 Sell This Version
JJ1003 Joe Marno - Flyaway album art Correct Impact Featuring Yahya* Flyaway (Back To Bass J.A.M.) and 1 more… Correct Impact Featuring Yahya* - Flyaway(12") JoJo Records JJ1003 US 1992 Sell This Version
Joe Marno - Wishing Well album art Theresa Thomason Theresa Thomason - Wishing Well JoJo Records US 1992 Sell This Version
JJ1004 Joe Marno - When You're Next To Me album art Valerie Harley When You're Next To Me (Instrumental J.A.M.) and 1 more… Valerie Harley - When You're Next To Me(12") JoJo Records JJ1004 US 1993 Sell This Version
JJ1007 Joe Marno - Sentimentally Yours album art Teulé Teulé - Sentimentally Yours(12") JoJo Records JJ1007 US 1993 Sell This Version
JJ1005 Joe Marno - Wind You album art Keith Pole Keith Pole - Wind You(12") JoJo Records JJ1005 US 1993 Sell This Version
JJ1006 Joe Marno - Correct 5 album art Correct Impact Correct Impact - Correct 5(12") JoJo Records JJ1006 US 1993 Sell This Version
X25G-58250 Joe Marno - Shouda Known Better album art Candy J.* Shouda Known Better (Joe Marno's Radio Mix) Candy J.* - Shouda Known Better(CD, Maxi) TRIBAL America X25G-58250 US 1994 Sell This Version
JJ1012 Joe Marno - You Bring Me Joy album art Dale Scott Dale Scott - You Bring Me Joy(12") JoJo Records JJ1012 US 1994 Sell This Version