Bobby Bond

Real Name:
Robert William Reinhardt
Profile:
American country pop and rock singer, born February 9. 1944.

Not to be confused with Canadian drummer Bobby Bond.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bobby Bond
[a1117957]

Artist

Bobby Bond Discography Tracks

Albums

Bobby Bond - On The Country Side album art Bobby Bond On The Country Side (Album) Time Records (3) Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Bond - I Remember Jim Reeves album art Bobby Bond I Remember Jim Reeves (Album) Marble Arch Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Bobby Bond - A Country Boy Looks Down That Lonesome Road album art Earl Cupit And Bobby Bond Earl Cupit And Bobby Bond - A Country Boy Looks Down That Lonesome Road (Album) Stereo-Fidelity US 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Bond - Bobby Bond Sings The Roger Miller Songbook album art Bobby Bond Bobby Bond Sings The Roger Miller Songbook (Album) Marble Arch Records Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Bobby Bond - A Country Boy Keeps Movin' On album art Bobby Bond, Earl Cupit Bobby Bond, Earl Cupit - A Country Boy Keeps Movin' On (Album) Somerset US Unknown Sell This Version
S-5132 Bobby Bond - Country Hits Made Famous By Roger Miller album art Bobby Bond Country Hits Made Famous By Roger Miller(LP) Alshire S-5132 US Unknown Sell This Version
SF5132 Bobby Bond - Million Sellers Country Hits album art Bobby Bond Million Sellers Country Hits(LP) Allshire SF5132 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
S-5132 Bobby Bond - Million Seller Country Hits Made Famous By Roger Miller album art Bobby Bond Million Seller Country Hits Made Famous By Roger Miller(LP) Alshire S-5132 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
S/303 Bobby Bond - Country And Western Guitars Vol. 2 album art Kelso Herston & His Guitar Kings - Bobby Bond - Rink Hardin - Lloyd Green - Hargus Robbins - Hugo Montenegro - Billy Hutch, His Harmonica And Band* - Faye Tucker Kelso Herston & His Guitar Kings - Bobby Bond - Rink Hardin - Lloyd Green - Hargus Robbins - Hugo Montenegro - Billy Hutch, His Harmonica And Band* - Faye Tucker - Country And Western Guitars Vol. 2(LP) Time Records (3) S/303 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7N 25081 Bobby Bond You're A Livin' Doll(7", Single) Pye International 7N 25081 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Bobby Bond - You've Got Time album art Bobby Bond You've Got Time (Single) Wand US 1965 Sell This Version
K13951 Bobby Bond - Anyway album art Bobby Bond Anyway(7", Promo) MGM Records K13951 US 1968 Sell This Version
Bobby Bond - One More Mile, One More Town, (One More Time) album art Bobby Bond One More Mile, One More Town, (One More Time) (Single) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
7341 Bobby Bond - Pack My Suitcase / Jennifer, It's Goodbye album art Bobby Bond Pack My Suitcase / Jennifer, It's Goodbye(7", Single) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 7341 US 1969 Sell This Version
45-K-1566 Bobby Bond - Houston Blues / Looking For My Tracks album art Bobby Bond Houston Blues / Looking For My Tracks(7") Hickory Records 45-K-1566 US 1970 Sell This Version
45-K-1566 Bobby Bond - Houston Blues album art Bobby Bond Houston Blues(7", Single) Hickory Records 45-K-1566 US 1970 Sell This Version
45-K-1594 Bobby Bond - Nothin' New In Oklahoma album art Bobby Bond Nothin' New In Oklahoma(7", Promo, Single) Hickory Records, Inc. 45-K-1594 US 1971 Sell This Version
45-K-1610 Bobby Bond - Put Me On The Road To The Country / If You're Goin' Girl album art Bobby Bond Put Me On The Road To The Country / If You're Goin' Girl(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-K-1610 US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Bond - You Don't Mess Around With Jim / Looking For My Tracks album art Bobby Bond You Don't Mess Around With Jim / Looking For My Tracks (Single) Hickory Records US 1972 Sell This Version
45-K-1656 Bobby Bond - Next Time Around album art Bobby Bond Next Time Around(7", Promo) Hickory Records 45-K-1656 US 1972 Sell This Version
HK 305 Bobby Bond - I'll Sing For You album art Bobby Bond I'll Sing For You(7", Promo) Hickory Records, MGM Records HK 305 US 1973 Sell This Version
45 PAR 10830 Bobby Bond - Twenty Men album art Bobby Bond Twenty Men(7", Single, Promo) Parrot 45 PAR 10830 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

S/321 Bobby Bond - Country And Western Guitars album art Kelso Herston & His Guitar Kings, Bobby Bond, Rink Hardin, Lloyd Green, Hargus Robbins, Billy Hutch & His Band, Hugo Montenegro, Faye Tucker Kelso Herston & His Guitar Kings, Bobby Bond, Rink Hardin, Lloyd Green, Hargus Robbins, Billy Hutch & His Band, Hugo Montenegro, Faye Tucker - Country And Western Guitars(LP, Comp) Time Records (3) S/321 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit