Ernie Harwell

Ernie Harwell

Real Name:
William Earnest Harwell
Profile:
Ernie Harwell (born January 25, 1918, Washington, Georgia, USA – died May 4, 2010, Novi, Michigan, USA) was an American sportscaster, known for his long career calling play-by-play of Major League Baseball games.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1118438]

Artist

Ernie Harwell Discography

Compilations

no number Ernie Harwell Ernie Harwell's Audio Scrapbook(4xCD, Album, Comp) Audiobook Publishing, Llc no number US 2006 Sell This Version