Mark Curry (4)

Mark Curry (4)

Real Name:
Mark G. Curry
Profile:
Mark Curry (born June 1, 1961) is an American actor, comedian, and host. He is best known as the star of the ABC sitcom "Hangin' with Mr. Cooper", and as one of the various hosts of the syndicated series "It's Showtime at the Apollo."

Curry was featured in Too Short's music video "I Ain't Trippin'", and is also featured in Bow Wow's "Take Ya Home" video as a father trying to get his daughter a doll of the rapper.
Sites:
[a1118637]

Artist

Mark Curry (4) Discography

Videos

CM01271 Various Untitled Various - Laffapalooza! Live From Las Vegas(DVD, NTSC, Reg) Codeblack Entertainment CM01271 US 2010 Sell This Version