Korell

Korell

Real Name:
Phil Forteza Melegrito, Jr.
Profile:
Born on May 13, 1968 in California, San Jose - United States, Korell is a freestyle singer and songwriter. He is best known for his song "Paradise". Korell passed away on January 30, 2015.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Korell
[a111931]

Artist

Korell Discography Tracks

Albums

Korell Make It Last Forever (Album) Thump Records, Emporia Records West, Thump Records, Emporia Records West US 1994 Sell This Version
M063013167-2 Korell In My Arms(CD, Album) Spotlight Records M063013167-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Korell Paradise (Single) Thump Records, Emporia Records West US 1994 Sell This Version
6WP18/95 Korell In My Arms / Love You Girl / Paradise / Let Me Be The One(12", Promo) Spotlight Records 6WP18/95 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
Korell In My Arms (Single) Epicenter Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Korell Let Me Be The One / Paradise (EP) 4 Sight Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit