Janna (3)

Real Name:
Janna-Mari Hurmerinta
Profile:
Born December 20, 1981 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish soul and jazz singer, songwriter and pianist. Daughter of Maarit and Sami Hurmerinta.

The critically acclaimed debut album Right Now was released in June 2007, followed by The Makings of Me in 2008. In 2013 she signed a record deal with Universal Music Finland. Her self-titled album topped the Finnish album chart in June 2014.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1119887]

Artist

Albums

JUP 025CD Janna (3) - Right Now album art Janna (3) Right Now(CD, Album) Jupiter JUP 025CD Finland 2007 Sell This Version
JUP028CD Janna (3) - The Makings Of Me album art Janna (3) The Makings Of Me(CD, Album) Jupiter JUP028CD Finland 2009 Sell This Version
3788188 Janna (3) - Janna album art Janna (3) Janna(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 3788188 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
0602567974390 Janna (3) - Spektri album art Janna (3) Spektri(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 0602567974390 Finland 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Janna (3) - Go Go Get Gone album art Janna (3) Go Go Get Gone (Single) Jupiter Finland 2008 Sell This Version
JUP 80001 Janna (3) - Take Your Time album art Janna (3) Take Your Time(CDr, Single) Jupiter JUP 80001 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
JUPS 817 Janna (3) - Strip Down album art Janna (3) Strip Down(CDr, Single) Jupiter JUPS 817 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
Janna (3) - Kuuluuks album art Juno (12) Feat. Janna (3) & Gracias Juno (12) Feat. Janna (3) & Gracias - Kuuluuks (Single) Sony Music Finland 2013 Sell This Version
Janna (3) - Paikka album art Timo Kiiskinen Feat. Janna (3) Timo Kiiskinen Feat. Janna (3) - Paikka (Single) Kaiho Records Finland 2013
Janna (3) - Sä Et Ole Hullu album art Janna (3) Sä Et Ole Hullu (Single) Universal Music Group Finland 2013 Sell This Version
Janna (3) - Läpinäkyvä album art Janna (3) Läpinäkyvä (Single) Universal Music Group Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Janna (3) - Karkumatkalla album art Juno (12) Feat. Janna (3) Juno (12) Feat. Janna (3) - Karkumatkalla (Single) Warner Music Finland, Etenee Records Finland 2015 Sell This Version
Janna (3) - Voi Kuinka Me Sinua Kaivataan album art Janna (3) Voi Kuinka Me Sinua Kaivataan (Single) Universal Music Group Finland 2015 Sell This Version
none Janna (3) - Hankala Elämä album art Janna (3) Hankala Elämä(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Group none Finland 2015 Sell This Version
Janna (3) - Anna Mä Puhallan album art Janna (3) Anna Mä Puhallan (Single) Universal Music Group 2016 Sell This Version
Janna (3) - Paljon Onnee album art Janna (3) Paljon Onnee (Single) Universal Music Group Finland 2016 Sell This Version
none Janna (3) - Viidestoista Yö album art Anna Puu, Anssi Kela, Janna (3), Mikko Pohjola (2), Pyhimys & Vilma Alina Anna Puu, Anssi Kela, Janna (3), Mikko Pohjola (2), Pyhimys & Vilma Alina - Viidestoista Yö(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Group none 2016
none Janna (3) - Mitä Jos album art Janna (3) Mitä Jos(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Group none 2017
none Janna (3) - Vaikee Mut Oikee album art Janna (3) Feat. Nikke Ankara Janna (3) Feat. Nikke Ankara - Vaikee Mut Oikee(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Group none 2017
none Janna (3) - Jano album art Tuomas Kauhanen Feat. Janna (3) Tuomas Kauhanen Feat. Janna (3) - Jano(File, AAC, Single, 256) M-Eazy Music none 2017
none Janna (3) - Tahdon album art Janna (3) Tahdon(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Group none 2017
none Janna (3) - Täyteen Vaan album art Janna (3) Täyteen Vaan(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Group none 2018
none Janna (3) - Sateet album art Janna (3) X Tuure Kilpeläinen Janna (3) X Tuure Kilpeläinen - Sateet(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Group none 2018
none Janna (3) - Mustis album art Janna (3) Feat. Pyhimys Janna (3) Feat. Pyhimys - Mustis(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Group none 2018
none Janna (3) - Mul On Sut album art LEO (130) Feat. Janna (3) LEO (130) Feat. Janna (3) - Mul On Sut(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none 2018