Lydia Janene Miller

Lydia Janene Miller

Real Name:
Lydia Miller
Profile:
Lydia Janene Miller, also known as Jamene Miller, was an American rock vocalist particularly active in the late 1960s/early 1970s with the band Fantasy. Her powerful voice was compared to those of Janis Joplin and Grace Slick. She died in 2008.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1119912]

Artist

Lydia Janene Miller Discography

Vocals

Fantasy (14) Fantasy (14) - Fantasy (Album) Liberty Canada 1970 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

56190 Fantasy (14) Understand (as Lindia Janene Miller) Fantasy (14) - Stoned Cowboy(7") Liberty 56190 US 1970 Sell This Version
Fantasy (14) Understand Fantasy (14) - Fantasy (Album) Liberty Canada 1970 Sell This Version
LBS 83446/47 Various Understand Various - Entrez Dans Le Monde Du Pop(2xLP, Comp) Liberty LBS 83446/47 France 1971 Sell This Version
Carmen Maki & Blues Creation Understand [アンダースタンド] (as Lydia J. Miller) Carmen Maki & Blues Creation - Carmen Maki Blues Creation (Album) Blow Up (3) Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Blues Creation Understand (as Lydia J. Miller) Blues Creation - Live! (Album) Toshiba Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
WPM 44005001-2 Blues Creation Understand (as Lydia J. Miller) Blues Creation - The Blues Creation(CD, Album, RE, Unofficial) World's Best In Progressive Music WPM 44005001-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version