Fuk

Fuk

Real Name:
Josef Suk
Profile:
Czech composer and violinist. Born January 4, 1874 in Křečovice (former Austro-Hungarian Empire), died May 29, 1935 in Benešov (former Czechoslovakia). Grandfather of violinist Josef Suk, son-in-law of composer Antonín Dvořák.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1120029]

Artist

Josef Suk (2) Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

462 038-2 Various Slavonická Polka (as Fuk) Various - Festival Der Märsche (The Brass Festival)(2xCD, Comp) Forum (4) 462 038-2 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version