Steve McGuire (3)

Steve McGuire (3)

Real Name:
Steven Peter McGuire
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1120187]

Artist

Steve McGuire (3) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

28AP 3212, 28AP-3212 Doctor & The Medics Doctor & The Medics - Laughing At The Pieces(LP, Album) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records 28AP 3212, 28AP-3212 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Doctor And The Medics* Doctor And The Medics* - I Keep Thinking It's Tuesday (Album) I.R.S. Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
DOJO CD 78 Doctor And The Medics* Doctor And The Medics* - The Adventures Of Boadacea And The Beetle(CD, Album, Liv) Dojo Limited DOJO CD 78 UK 1992 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

WHAAM 6 Doctor & The Medics Doctor & The Medics - The Druids Are Here(7", Single) Whaam! Records WHAAM 6 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Doctor & The Medics Doctor & The Medics - Laughing At The Pieces (Album) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Various Burn (as McGuire) Various - Hit Mix '86 (Comp) Stylus Music UK 1986 Sell This Version
Doctor & The Medics Laughing At The Pieces (Studio Version) (as McGuire) Doctor & The Medics - Spirit In The Sky (Single, Maxi) I.R.S. Records, I.R.S. Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Doctor & The Medics With Roy Wood Damaged Brains (as McGuire) Doctor & The Medics With Roy Wood - Waterloo (Single, Maxi) I.R.S. Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Doctor & The Medics Doctor & The Medics - Burn (Single, Maxi) I.R.S. Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
IRM 139 Doctor And The Medics* Doctor And The Medics* - More(7", Single) I.R.S. Records IRM 139 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Doctor And The Medics* Doctor And The Medics* - I Keep Thinking It's Tuesday (Album) I.R.S. Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Doctor & The Medics Doctor & The Medics - Two Pieces Of Cloth Carefully Stitched Together (Maxi, EP) I.R.S. Records Europe 1987 Sell This Version
IRM 154 Doctor And The Medics* Doctor And The Medics* - Drive He Said...(7", Single) I.R.S. Records IRM 154 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Vic Reeves & The Wonder Stuff Oh! Mr...Hairdresser (as McGuire) Vic Reeves & The Wonder Stuff - Dizzy (Single) Sense, Island Records UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
SIGH 10-10 Vic Reeves And The Roman Numerals Oh! Mr Songwriter (as McGuire) and 1 more… Vic Reeves And The Roman Numerals - Born Free(10", Pic) Sense SIGH 10-10 UK 1991 Sell This Version

Production

DOJO CD 78 Doctor And The Medics* Doctor And The Medics* - The Adventures Of Boadacea And The Beetle(CD, Album, Liv) Dojo Limited DOJO CD 78 UK 1992 Sell This Version