Del Reeves

Real Name:
Franklin Delano Reeves
Profile:
Born: July 14, 1932 in Sparta, North Carolina
Died: January 1, 2007 from emphysema
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JS-6029 Del Reeves - Mr. Country Music album art Del Reeves Mr. Country Music (Album) Hilltop JS-6029 US 1965 Sell This Version
UAL 3458 Del Reeves - Doodle-Oo-Doo-Doo album art Del Reeves Doodle-Oo-Doo-Doo (Album) United Artists Records UAL 3458 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
UAS 6441 Del Reeves - Sings Girl On The Billboard album art Del Reeves Sings Girl On The Billboard United Artists Records UAS 6441 US 1965 Sell This Version
669 130 Del Reeves - Modern Country & Western album art Del Reeves Modern Country & Western(LP, Album) United Artists Records 669 130 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
UAS 6488 Del Reeves - Special Delivery album art Del Reeves Special Delivery (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6488 US 1966 Sell This Version
UAS 6530 Del Reeves - Gettin' Any Feed For Your Chickens? album art Del Reeves Gettin' Any Feed For Your Chickens? (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6530 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
UAS 6528 Del Reeves - Santa's Boy album art Del Reeves Santa's Boy (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6528 US 1966 Sell This Version
SULP 1131 Del Reeves - Del Reeves Sings Jim Reeves album art Del Reeves Del Reeves Sings Jim Reeves (Album) United Artists Records SULP 1131 UK & Europe 1966 Sell This Version
UAS 6615, ST-91361 Del Reeves - Our Way Of Life album art Del Reeves & Bobby Goldsboro Del Reeves & Bobby Goldsboro - Our Way Of Life (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6615, ST-91361 US 1967 Sell This Version
UAL 3571 Del Reeves - Struttin' My Stuff album art Del Reeves Struttin' My Stuff United Artists Records UAL 3571 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
UAS 6612 Del Reeves - The Little Church In The Dell album art Del Reeves The Little Church In The Dell (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6612 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
UAS 6595 Del Reeves - Six Of One, Half A Dozen Of The Other album art Del Reeves Six Of One, Half A Dozen Of The Other United Artists Records UAS 6595 US 1967 Sell This Version
UAS 6674 Del Reeves - Looking At The World Through A Windshield album art Del Reeves Looking At The World Through A Windshield United Artists Records UAS 6674 US 1968 Sell This Version
UAS 6643 Del Reeves - Running Wild album art Del Reeves Running Wild(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAS 6643 US 1968 Sell This Version
SUAL 933.354 Del Reeves - Down At Good Time Charlie's album art Del Reeves Down At Good Time Charlie's (Album) United Artists Records SUAL 933.354 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
SUS 5279 Del Reeves - Country Concert--Live At The Playroom In Atlanta, Georgia album art Del Reeves Country Concert--Live At The Playroom In Atlanta, Georgia (Album) Sunset Records SUS 5279 US 1970 Sell This Version
UAS 6733, ST-93102 Del Reeves - Big Daddy Del album art Del Reeves Big Daddy Del (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6733, ST-93102 US 1970 Sell This Version
UAS-6820 Del Reeves - The Del Reeves Album album art Del Reeves The Del Reeves Album (Album) United Artists Records UAS-6820 US 1971 Sell This Version
UAS 6789 Del Reeves - Friends And Neighbors album art Del Reeves Friends And Neighbors(LP) United Artists Records UAS 6789 US 1971 Sell This Version
UAS 29437 Del Reeves - Before Goodbye album art Del Reeves Before Goodbye (Album) United Artists Records UAS 29437 UK 1972 Sell This Version
UA-LA044-F Del Reeves - Trucker's Paradise album art Del Reeves Trucker's Paradise(LP, Album) United Artists Records UA-LA044-F US 1973 Sell This Version
SP-91 Del Reeves - Del Reeves Presents The Goodtime Charlies album art Del Reeves Del Reeves Presents The Goodtime Charlies(LP) United Artists Records Special Projects SP-91 US 1973 Sell This Version
UA-LA204-F Del Reeves - Live At The Palomino Club album art Del Reeves Live At The Palomino Club (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA204-F US 1974 Sell This Version
UA-LA364-G Del Reeves - With Strings And Things album art Del Reeves With Strings And Things(LP) United Artists Records UA-LA364-G US 1975 Sell This Version
CS-3727 Del Reeves - By Request: Del And Billie Jo album art Del Reeves & Billie Jo Spears Del Reeves & Billie Jo Spears - By Request: Del And Billie Jo (Album) United Artists Records CS-3727 Canada 1976 Sell This Version