Del Reeves

Del Reeves

Real Name:
Franklin Delano Reeves
Profile:
Born: July 14, 1932 in Sparta, North Carolina
Died: January 1, 2007 from emphysema
Sites:
Variations:
[a1120375]

Artist

Del Reeves Discography

Albums

Del Reeves Doodle-Oo-Doo-Doo (Album) United Artists Records New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
Del Reeves Sings Girl On The Billboard United Artists Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Del Reeves Mr. Country Music (Album) Hilltop US 1965 Sell This Version
Del Reeves Gettin' Any Feed For Your Chickens? (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Del Reeves Del Reeves Sings Jim Reeves (Album) United Artists Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Del Reeves Special Delivery United Artists Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Del Reeves Santa's Boy (Album) United Artists Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Del Reeves Six Of One, Half A Dozen Of The Other United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Del Reeves & Bobby Goldsboro Del Reeves & Bobby Goldsboro - Our Way Of Life (Album) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Del Reeves Struttin' My Stuff United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
UAL 3612 Del Reeves The Little Church In The Dell(LP, Mono) United Artists Records UAL 3612 US 1967 Sell This Version
Del Reeves Looking At The World Through A Windshield United Artists Records US 1968 Sell This Version
UAS 6643 Del Reeves Running Wild(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAS 6643 US 1968 Sell This Version
Del Reeves Down At Good Time Charlie's (Album) United Artists Records New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Del Reeves Big Daddy Del (Album) United Artists Records US 1970 Sell This Version
SUS 5279 Del Reeves Country Concert--Live At The Playroom In Atlanta, Georgia(LP) Sunset Records SUS 5279 US 1970 Sell This Version
UAS-6820 Del Reeves The Del Reeves Album(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAS-6820 US 1971 Sell This Version
UAS 6789 Del Reeves Friends And Neighbors(LP) United Artists Records UAS 6789 US 1971 Sell This Version
UAS-6830 Del Reeves Before Goodbye(LP) United Artists Records UAS-6830 US 1972 Sell This Version
UA-LA044-F Del Reeves Trucker's Paradise(LP, Album) United Artists Records UA-LA044-F US 1973 Sell This Version
SP-91 Del Reeves Del Reeves Presents The Goodtime Charlies(LP) United Artists Records, Inc. SP-91 US 1973 Sell This Version
Del Reeves Live At The Palomino Club (Album) United Artists Records US 1974 Sell This Version
UA-LA364-G Del Reeves With Strings And Things(LP) United Artists Records UA-LA364-G US 1975 Sell This Version
Del Reeves & Billie Jo Spears Del Reeves & Billie Jo Spears - By Request: Del And Billie Jo (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
SD - 998 Del Reeves Greatest Hits(LP) Gusto Records (2) SD - 998 US 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit