Bobby Poe

Bobby Poe

Real Name:
Bobby Nelson Poe
Profile:
Born April 13, 1933, in Vinita, Oklahoma. Vocalist with Bobby Poe And The Poe Kats, who has also recorded as Bobby Brant. Poe later went on to co-manage and produce fellow bandmates who had gone on to form the Chartbusters. Later in his career, Poe began publishing the music paper "Pop Music Survey" (originally "Soul Music Survey", then "Country Music Survey") before retiring and turning over his publication to his son, Bobby Poe, Jr., who changed the title to "Pop Music Records". Died January 22, 2011 in Vinita, Oklahoma.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bobby Poe
[a1120459]

Artist

Bobby Poe Discography

Singles & EPs

1112 Bobby Poe Rock & Roll Record Girl(7", Single, RE) White Rock Records 1112 US Unknown Sell This Version