Joe Timer

Joe Timer

Real Name:
Joseph Michael Theimer
Profile:
American jazz drummer, played, among other with Johnny ''Scat'' Davis and in Elliot Lawrence Orchestra.
Born: March 21, 1923.
Died: May 18, 1955.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joe Timer
[a1120509]

Artist

Joe Timer Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

94 027 EPC Joe Timer And His Orchestra Joe Timer And His Orchestra - Modern Big Band Jazz(7", EP) Coral 94 027 EPC Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Charlie Parker With The Orchestra (4) Charlie Parker With The Orchestra (4) - One Night In Washington (Album) Elektra Musician Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Dizzy Gillespie With The Orchestra (4) Dizzy Gillespie With The Orchestra (4) - One Night In Washington (Album) Elektra Musician, Elektra Musician, Elektra Musician Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Charlie Parker With Quartet* And The Orchestra (4) Charlie Parker With Quartet* And The Orchestra (4) - Washington Concerts (Album, Comp) Blue Note UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
RLR 88619 John Coltrane John Coltrane - First Giant Steps(CD, Unofficial) RLR Records RLR 88619 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
JFCD 22883 Charlie Parker Charlie Parker - Live With The Big Bands(CD, Comp) The Jazz Factory JFCD 22883 Andorra 2007 Sell This Version
UPCD 27.55 Charlie Parker Charlie Parker - Washington D.C., 1948(CD) Uptown Records (2) UPCD 27.55 US 2008 Sell This Version
Willis Conover Willis Conover - House Of Sounds (Album) Brunswick US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Charlie Parker With The Orchestra (4) Something To Remember You By and 2 more… Charlie Parker With The Orchestra (4) - One Night In Washington (Album) Elektra Musician Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Willis Conover Flamingo and 2 more… Willis Conover - House Of Sounds (Album) Brunswick US Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Charlie Parker With The Orchestra (4) Charlie Parker With The Orchestra (4) - One Night In Washington (Album) Elektra Musician Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Dizzy Gillespie With The Orchestra (4) Dizzy Gillespie With The Orchestra (4) - One Night In Washington (Album) Elektra Musician, Elektra Musician, Elektra Musician Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Bud Powell Bud Powell - Dance Of The Infidels (Comp) Le Chant Du Monde France 2005 Sell This Version
JFCD 22883 Charlie Parker Charlie Parker - Live With The Big Bands(CD, Comp) The Jazz Factory JFCD 22883 Andorra 2007 Sell This Version