Kishegyi Árpád

Real Name:
Kleinberger Árpád
Profile:
Hungarian tenor vocalist, born November 16, 1922 in Budapest, and died April 4, 1978 in New-York (USA)
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LPX 1105 A Trubadur - Részletek - Verdi Operájából — Kishegyi Árpád Déry Gabriella*, Tiszay Magda, Simándy József*, Kishegyi Árpád, Palócz László* & Lamberto Gardelli Déry Gabriella*, Tiszay Magda, Simándy József*, Kishegyi Árpád, Palócz László* & Lamberto Gardelli - A Trubadur - Részletek - Verdi Operájából(LP) Qualiton LPX 1105 Hungary 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLPX 11897 Trubadur - Részletek - Verdi Operájából — Kishegyi Árpád Déry Gabriella*, Tiszay Magda, Simándy József*, Kishegyi Árpád, Palócz László* & Lamberto Gardelli Déry Gabriella*, Tiszay Magda, Simándy József*, Kishegyi Árpád, Palócz László* & Lamberto Gardelli - Trubadur - Részletek - Verdi Operájából(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 11897 Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HCD 11539 Die Zauberflöte Excerpts = Varázsfuvola Részletek — Kishegyi Árpád Mozart*, Margit László, Karola Ágay, Adrienne Csengery, József Réti, Árpád Kishegyi*, György Melis*, József Gregor, Miklós Erdélyi Mozart*, Margit László, Karola Ágay, Adrienne Csengery, József Réti, Árpád Kishegyi*, György Melis*, József Gregor, Miklós Erdélyi - Die Zauberflöte Excerpts = Varázsfuvola Részletek(CD) Hungaroton Classic HCD 11539 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLPX-6553 The Circus Princess = Cirkuszhercegnő — Kishegyi Árpád Kálmán*, E.Házy*, A.Kishegyi*, V.Koltay*, R.Rátonyi*, T.Udvardy*, Tamás Bródy Kálmán*, E.Házy*, A.Kishegyi*, V.Koltay*, R.Rátonyi*, T.Udvardy*, Tamás Bródy - The Circus Princess = Cirkuszhercegnő (Album) Qualiton SLPX-6553 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

OK 6580 Túl Az Óperencián A Gencsy Sári És Kishegyi Árpád Gencsy Sári És Kishegyi Árpád - Túl Az Óperencián A "Csárdáskirálynő" C. Operettből / A Lányok, A Lányok... A "Csárdáskirálynő" C. Operettből(Shellac, 10") Magyar Hanglemezgyártó Vállalat (M.H.V.) OK 6580 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OK 6597 Hoppsza Sári / Haccacáré — Kishegyi Árpád Zentay Anna És Kishegyi Árpád Zentay Anna És Kishegyi Árpád - Hoppsza Sári / Haccacáré(Shellac, 10", Mono) Qualiton OK 6597 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

LPX 11579, SLPX 11579 Turandot Excerpts — Kishegyi Árpád Puccini*, Takács*, Orosz*, Simándy*, Melis*, Réti*, Kishegyi*, Antalffy*, Chorus of the Hungarian Radio and Television*, Orchestra Of The Hungarian State Opera House* ,Conducted By Miklós Lukács (3) Puccini*, Takács*, Orosz*, Simándy*, Melis*, Réti*, Kishegyi*, Antalffy*, Chorus of the Hungarian Radio and Television*, Orchestra Of The Hungarian State Opera House* ,Conducted By Miklós Lukács (3) - Turandot Excerpts (Comp) Hungaroton, Hungaroton LPX 11579, SLPX 11579 Hungary 1974 Sell This Version