Ajtay Andor

Ajtay Andor

Real Name:
Ajtay Kovács Andor
Profile:
Hungarian actor and director
Born: 25 July 1903 (Fogaras, Hungary).
Died: 9 May 1975 (Budapest, Hungary).

Awards:
Kossuth award
[a1120616]

Artist

Ajtay Andor Discography

Albums

SLPM 16652 Various Szervusz Szerelem Various - Kártyaszerelem - Magyar Sanzonok(LP, Album) Qualiton SLPM 16652 Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
HCD 37848 Various A Vén Budai Hársfák Various - Budapest By Night(CD, Album) Gong HCD 37848 Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
RÉTCD 075 Various A Vén Budai Hársfák Various - Megáll Az Idő Legnagyobb Magyar Slágerek A XX. Századból(CD) Rózsavölgyi És Társa RÉTCD 075 Hungary 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

MK 37848 Various A Vén Budai Hársfák Various - Budapest By Night(Cass, Comp) Gong MK 37848 Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
RÉTCD 02 Various Bözsi, Ne Sírjon and 2 more… Various - Mi Muzsikus Lelkek - Zerkovitz Béla Dalai(CD, Album, Comp, Mono) Rózsavölgyi És Társa RÉTCD 02 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
RÉTCD 05 Various Fekete Péter and 1 more… Various - Egy Kis Édes Félhomályban - Eisemann Mihály Válogatott Dalai(CD, Comp, Mono) Rózsavölgyi És Társa RÉTCD 05 Hungary 2000 Sell This Version