Len Chandler

Real Name:
Len Hunt Chandler, Jr.
Profile:
Len Chandler (born May 27, 1935 in Akron, Ohio, USA) is an American folk singer, guitarist and songwriter.
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

M-101, M-201 Beat Generation Vol. I — Len Chandler John Brent, Len Chandler, Hugh Romney John Brent, Len Chandler, Hugh Romney - Beat Generation Vol. I(LP, Mono, dee) Musitron, Musitron M-101, M-201 USA & Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FMLP 309, FM 309 Hootenanny - Live At The Bitter End — Len Chandler Bob Carey, Len Chandler, Jo Mapes, Fred Neil Bob Carey, Len Chandler, Jo Mapes, Fred Neil - Hootenanny - Live At The Bitter End FM (6), FM (6) FMLP 309, FM 309 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CS 9259 To Be A Man A Recording Debut — Len Chandler Len Chandler To Be A Man A Recording Debut (Album) Columbia CS 9259 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CS 9553 The Lovin' People — Len Chandler Len Chandler The Lovin' People (Album) Columbia CS 9553 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OFL-1001 Alive And Well In Tokyo — Len Chandler Len Chandler Alive And Well In Tokyo(LP, Album) King Bellwood Records OFL-1001 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

4-43887 Song Of The Mind / Shadow Of The Magic Dancer — Len Chandler Len Chandler Song Of The Mind / Shadow Of The Magic Dancer Columbia 4-43887 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4-44269 The Lovin' People  — Len Chandler Len Chandler The Lovin' People Columbia 4-44269 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PLS-8004 Len Chandler — Len Chandler Len Chandler Len Chandler(7", EP, Quad) Birdree Record PLS-8004 Japan 1973 Sell This Version