Gitfiddle Jim

Gitfiddle Jim

Real Name:
James Arnold
Profile:
American blues-musician and slide guitarist, born 15 February 1901 in Lovejoy's Station, Georgia, USA, died 8 November 1968 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1121319]

Artist

Gitfiddle Jim Discography

Singles & EPs

23268 Gitfiddle Jim Paddlin' Blues / Rainy Night Blues(Shellac, 10") Victor 23268 US 1931 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit