Rich Matteson

Rich Matteson

Real Name:
Richmond Albert Matteson
Profile:
American jazz musician, composer, educator and big band leader, born 12 January 1929, Forest Lake, Minnesota, USA, died 25 June 1993, Jacksonville, Florida, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1121846]

Artist

Rich Matteson Discography

Albums

MMO 681 Rich Matteson, Jack Petersen Rich Matteson, Jack Petersen - The Art Of Improvisation Volume 1(LP) Music Minus One MMO 681 US 1974 Sell This Version
MMO 682 Rich Matteson, Jack Petersen Rich Matteson, Jack Petersen - The Art Of Improvisation Volume 2(LP) Music Minus One MMO 682 US 1974 Sell This Version
80222 Rich Matteson The Ballad Of Wounded Knee(LP) Audicom Corporation 80222 US 1974 Sell This Version
FLC 5051 Rich Matteson Easy Street(LP, Album) Four Leaf Records FLC 5051 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
FLC 5060 Phil Wilson, Rich Matteson, Bengt Hallberg, Jack Petersen, Jim Riggs, Red Mitchell, Egil Johansen Phil Wilson, Rich Matteson, Bengt Hallberg, Jack Petersen, Jim Riggs, Red Mitchell, Egil Johansen - Groovey(LP) Four Leaf Records FLC 5060 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
PR 7143 Pete Petersen & The Collection Jazz Orchestra Featuring Ashley Alexander (2), Rich Matteson & Phil Wilson Pete Petersen & The Collection Jazz Orchestra Featuring Ashley Alexander (2), Rich Matteson & Phil Wilson - Texas State Of Mind(LP, Album) Pausa Records PR 7143 US 1983 Sell This Version
CMD 8042 Pete Petersen & The Collection Jazz Orchestra Featuring Ashley Alexander (2) & Rich Matteson Pete Petersen & The Collection Jazz Orchestra Featuring Ashley Alexander (2) & Rich Matteson - Jazz Journey(CD, Album) Chase Music Group CMD 8042 US 1984 Sell This Version
FLCCD 123 Rich Matteson - Red Mitchell Rich Matteson - Red Mitchell - Life's A Take(CD, Album) Four Leaf Clover FLCCD 123 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
CDWR-4501 , WR-4501 Rich Matteson Directs The University Of North Florida Jazz Ensemble* Rich Matteson Directs The University Of North Florida Jazz Ensemble* - Have You Heard?(CD, RE) Walrus Records, Walrus Records CDWR-4501 , WR-4501 US 1990 Sell This Version
ASI-203 Phil Wilson & Rich Matteson Phil Wilson & Rich Matteson - The Sound Of The Wasp(LP) ASI Records ASI-203 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit