Frankie Randall

Real Name:
Frank Joseph Lisbona
Profile:
Born: January 11, 1938 in Passaic, New Jersey
Died in December 28, 2014 in Palm Springs, California of lung cancer at age 76.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1122119]

Artist

Frankie Randall Discography Tracks

Albums

Frankie Randall Sings & Swings (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Frankie Randall Frankie Randall At It Again! (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Frankie Randall More Of Frankie Randall (Album) Roulette US 1965 Sell This Version
Frankie Randall Going The Frankie Randall Way! (Album) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Frankie Randall I Remember You (Album) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP-3941 Frankie Randall The Mods And The Pops(LP, Dyn) RCA Victor LSP-3941 US 1968 Sell This Version
SSJ-USA 002 The SSJ All-Stars, Alan Broadbent, Jim Cox, Gerard Hagen, Johnny Holiday, Diane Hubka, Christian Jacob, Leslie Lewis, Sam Most, Dick Noel, Frankie Randall, Sue Raney, Kurt Reichenbach, Dan Sawyer, Tierney Sutton, Pinky Winters, Chris Connor The SSJ All-Stars, Alan Broadbent, Jim Cox, Gerard Hagen, Johnny Holiday, Diane Hubka, Christian Jacob, Leslie Lewis, Sam Most, Dick Noel, Frankie Randall, Sue Raney, Kurt Reichenbach, Dan Sawyer, Tierney Sutton, Pinky Winters, Chris Connor - From California With Love(CD, Album) SSJ-USA SSJ-USA 002 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Frankie Randall Tears And Kisses (Single) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Frankie Randall Right Or Wrong (I Belong To You) / A Way Out Affair (Single) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Frankie Randall The Art Of Love / Yellow Haired Woman (Single) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Frankie Randell* All / Holly Golightly (Single) RCA Victor New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
47-8814 Frankie Randall Rosemarie(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-8814 US 1966 Sell This Version
47-8380 Frankie Randall The Girls In Summer Dresses / The Love Affair Was Through(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-8380 US 1966 Sell This Version
Frankie Randall The Happy Time / When The World Is Ready (Single) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
47-9426 Frankie Randall Life Can Be Beautiful(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-9426 US 1967 Sell This Version
47-9209 Frankie Randall Forget Me Not / Lukewarm Lovin'(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor 47-9209 US 1967 Sell This Version
RCA1574 Frankie Randall All / Yellow Haired Woman(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor RCA1574 UK 1967 Sell This Version
47-9126 Frankie Randall Nice 'N Easy(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-9126 US 1967 Sell This Version
3-10216 Frankie Randall Una Esposa Americana (Banda Sonora Original De La Película)(7", Single) RCA Victor 3-10216 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
GRT 18 Frankie Randall Won't You Help Me Just A Little Bit(7", Single, Promo) GRT GRT 18 US 1969 Sell This Version
ВТМ 6340 Фрэнки Рэндэль* Поет Фрэнки Рэндэль(7", Mono) Балкантон ВТМ 6340 Bulgaria 1972 Sell This Version
Frankie Randall Searching In The Night / You Know He Hasn't Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version
Frankie Randall Time / As Long As We're Here (Single) RCA Victor US Unknown Sell This Version
FR-100 Frankie Randall Hello Vegas / I Can't Believe That It's All Over(7") Alchemy Records (10) FR-100 US Unknown Sell This Version
47-8905 Frankie Randall Spanish Flea(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-8905 Unknown Sell This Version