Eiko Kujo

Real Name:
九條今日子(Kujō Kyōko)
Profile:
Japanese actress, theatre and film producer. Born 1935 October 22 - died 2014 April 30.
Stage name 九条映子 (Kujō Eiko).
Married name 寺山映子 (Terayama Eiko)--- wife of Shuji Terayama 1963-1970. She retained the name of Terayama after her divorce.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eiko Kujo
[a1122130]

Artist

Conducting & Leading

TENJ-99003 Eiko Kujo - 薔薇門 [BaraMon] album art Tenjo Sajiki Tenjo Sajiki - 薔薇門 [BaraMon](CD, Album, RE) Tenjo Sajiki Records TENJ-99003 Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Production

Eiko Kujo - 薔薇門 [BaraMon] album art 天井桟敷* 天井桟敷* - 薔薇門 [BaraMon] (Album, Single) Tenjo Sajiki Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
VICL-23055 Eiko Kujo - 呪術音楽劇 「邪宗門」 album art 天井桟敷* 天井桟敷* - 呪術音楽劇 「邪宗門」(CD, Album, RE) Victor VICL-23055 Japan 1993 Sell This Version