Miguelito Cuní

Miguelito Cuní

Real Name:
Miguel Angel Conill
Profile:
Cuban vocalist born on May 8, 1917 in Pinar del Río; died March 3, 1984 in Havana.

Father of Miguel Cuni Jr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1122520]

Artist

Miguelito Cuní Discography

Albums

Chappottin Y Sus Estrellas ,Canta Cuní* Chappottin Y Sus Estrellas ,Canta Cuní* - Alto Songo (Album) Panart US 1957 Sell This Version
LPG-1108 Miguelito Cuní Sones De Ayer (LP, Album, Mono) Producciones Gema LPG-1108 Cuba 1958 Sell This Version
Cuní*, Chappottin Y Sus Estrellas Cuní*, Chappottin Y Sus Estrellas - Musicalidad En Sepia (Album) Maype Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
M-1025 Miguelito Cuní Guaguancó A Todos Los Barrios(LP, RE) Manopla Records M-1025 US 1981 Sell This Version
CD-110 Cuní* Y Chappotín Y Sus Estrellas* Cuní* Y Chappotín Y Sus Estrellas* - Musicalidad En Sepia(CD) Maype CD-110 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
PC0762 Miguelito Cuní Miguelito Cuní(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0762 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0119 Miguelito Cuní Miguelito Cuni(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0119 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
PC0539 Miguelito Cuní Miguelito Cuní(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0539 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
LI-135 Chappottin Y Su Conjunto* , Canta: Miguelito Cuní Chappottin Y Su Conjunto* , Canta: Miguelito Cuní - Chappottin Y Su Conjunto - Canta: Miguelito Cuni(LP, Album) Stars (12) LI-135 US Unknown Sell This Version
LNS-592 Chappottin y su Conjunto, Miguelito Cuní Chappottin y su Conjunto, Miguelito Cuní - Chappottin y su Conjunto Canta Miguelito Cuni(LP, Album) Teca Records LNS-592 US Unknown Sell This Version
RLP 55508 Miguelito Cuní Sones De Ayer (LP, Album, RE) Rumba Records RLP 55508 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7740, 45-7740 Pablo Milanes* Y Miguelito Cuni* Pablo Milanes* Y Miguelito Cuni* - Este Son Homenaje(7", Single) Areito, Areito 7740, 45-7740 Cuba 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

TKF-CD-12 Miguelito Cuní Y Félix Chappottín Y Sus Estrellas* Miguelito Cuní Y Félix Chappottín Y Sus Estrellas* - Lo Mejor De Miguelito Cuní Y Félix Chappottín Y Sus Estrellas(CD, Comp) Areito, Egrem TKF-CD-12 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
CD-0012 Cuni*, Chappottin*, Lili*, Conjunto Chappottin Y Sus Estrellas* Cuni*, Chappottin*, Lili*, Conjunto Chappottin Y Sus Estrellas* - Tres Señores Del Son(CD, Comp) Egrem CD-0012 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
TCD-059 Conjunto Modelo , Canta Miguelito Cuní Conjunto Modelo , Canta Miguelito Cuní - Guaguancó En La Habana(CD, Comp) Tumbao Cuban Classics TCD-059 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
CDT-4026 Chappotin Y Sus Estrellas* Con Miguelito Cuní Chappotin Y Sus Estrellas* Con Miguelito Cuní - Antologia Cubana(CD, Comp) Teca Music CDT-4026 US 1999 Sell This Version
8485612 Miguelito Cuní Y El Conjunto Chappottin* Miguelito Cuní Y El Conjunto Chappottin* - Miguelito Cuní Y El Conjunto Chappottin Con Sus Estrellas(CD, Comp) Virgin, Sonora Cubana 8485612 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
CDS 9065 Chappottin* , Cuní Miguelito* Chappottin* , Cuní Miguelito* - Los Señores Del Son(CD, Comp) Sono CDS 9065 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit