Paul Lavalle

Paul Lavalle

Real Name:
Joseph Usifer
Profile:
He was born by Italian parents on Sept. 6, 1908 in Beacon, New York. He died 1997. He played clarinet and saxophone.
He performed 1940-44 in the NBC's Chamber Music Society of Lower Basin Street.
It was a radio show that started on Blue Network.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1122606]

Artist

Paul Lavalle Discography

Albums

Cities Service Band Of America, Paul Lavalle Cities Service Band Of America, Paul Lavalle - America's Favorite Marches (Album, EP) RCA Victor US 1951 Sell This Version
Paul Lavalle Concert In The Park (Album, EP) RCA Victor US 1954 Sell This Version
LPM 1026 Paul Lavalle With Cities Service Band Of America Paul Lavalle With Cities Service Band Of America - Lavalle At Work(LP) RCA Victor LPM 1026 US 1954 Sell This Version
LPM-1133 Paul Lavalle And The Cities Service Band Of America Paul Lavalle And The Cities Service Band Of America - Great Band Music(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPM-1133 US 1955 Sell This Version
LPM 1174 Cities Service Band Of America, The* Conducted By Paul Lavalle Cities Service Band Of America, The* Conducted By Paul Lavalle - Concert In The Park(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LPM 1174 US 1956 Sell This Version
Paul Lavalle - His Woodwinds* And His Band* Paul Lavalle - His Woodwinds* And His Band* - Lavalle In Hi-Fi (Album) RCA Victor US 1958 Sell This Version
CPS-72 Paul Lavalle - His Woodwinds* And His Band* Paul Lavalle - His Woodwinds* And His Band* - Lavalle In Hi-Fi(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) RCA Victor CPS-72 US 1958 Sell This Version
E3976, MGM-C-888 Paul Lavalle & The Band Of America* Paul Lavalle & The Band Of America* - The Spectacular Sound Of Sousa(LP, Mono) MGM Records, MGM Records E3976, MGM-C-888 US 1961 Sell This Version
Paul Lavalle & The Band Of America* Paul Lavalle & The Band Of America* - March From Broadway To Hollywood - 21 Channel Sound (Album) MGM Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Ferde Grofé - The World's Fair Symphony Orchestra, Paul Lavalle Ferde Grofé - The World's Fair Symphony Orchestra, Paul Lavalle - World's Fair Suite (The Official Recording) (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal Germany 1964 Sell This Version
The Band Of America* Conducted By Paul Lavalle The Band Of America* Conducted By Paul Lavalle - Curtain Time RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
LPM-3600 Paul Lavalle And The Band Of America* Paul Lavalle And The Band Of America* - Salute To Our Fighting Men In Vietnam(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LPM-3600 US 1966 Sell This Version
Paul Lavalle & The Band Of America* Paul Lavalle & The Band Of America* - The Spectacular Sound Of Sousa MGM Records US Unknown Sell This Version
HP-519 Cities Service Band Of America Conducted By Paul Lavalle Cities Service Band Of America Conducted By Paul Lavalle - Stars And Stripes Forever(10", Album) Victor HP-519 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
MS 566 Paul Lavalle & The Band Of America* Paul Lavalle & The Band Of America* - The Mighty Sousa Marches(LP) Ringside MS 566 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
LPM 1175 Cities Service Band Of America Conducted By Paul Lavalle Cities Service Band Of America Conducted By Paul Lavalle - America's Favorite Marches(LP, Mono) RCA Victor LPM 1175 US Unknown Sell This Version
LPM 3014 Cities Service Band Of America Conducted By Paul Lavalle Cities Service Band Of America Conducted By Paul Lavalle - Sousa Marches(10") RCA Victor LPM 3014 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cities Service Band Of America Conducted By Paul Lavalle Cities Service Band Of America Conducted By Paul Lavalle - Sunday Band Concert (Album, EP) RCA Victor US 1953 Sell This Version
The Cities Service Band Of America* Conducted By Paul Lavalle The Cities Service Band Of America* Conducted By Paul Lavalle - Star Spangled Banner (Single) RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
Paul Lavalle America's Favorite Marches RCA Canada 1956 Sell This Version
EPA-737 Paul Lavalle America's Favorite Marches(7") RCA EPA-737 US 1956 Sell This Version
Paul Lavalle - His Woodwinds* And His Band* Paul Lavalle - His Woodwinds* And His Band* - Lavalle In Hi-Fi (EP) RCA US 1957 Sell This Version
EPA-5064 Paul Lavalle And Cities Service Band Of America, The* Paul Lavalle And Cities Service Band Of America, The* - Paul Lavalle(7", EP) RCA Victor EPA-5064 US 1958 Sell This Version
RPX 1088 Cities Service Band Of America Conducted By Paul Lavalle Cities Service Band Of America Conducted By Paul Lavalle - Cities Service Band Of America(7", EP, Mono) RCA RPX 1088 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
296 Paul Lavalle Missouri Waltz / Beautiful Ohio(Shellac, 10") Musicraft 296 US Unknown Sell This Version