Eve Graham

Eve Graham

Real Name:
Evelyn May Beatson
Profile:
Eve Graham (born Evelyn May Beatson; 19 April 1943) is a Scottish singer who found fame in the early 1970s with the pop group, The New Seekers. Eve Graham is married to Kevin Finn.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eve Graham
Eve
[a1122731]

Artist

Eve Graham Discography

Albums

ACLP 007 Eve Graham Woman Of The World(LP, Album) Celebrity Records (2) ACLP 007 UK 1980 Sell This Version
DVCDITV726 Eve Graham The Mountains Welcome Me Home(CD, Album + DVD) Scotdisc DVCDITV726 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EKS-45719 The New Seekers Featuring Eve Graham The New Seekers Featuring Eve Graham - Nickel Song(7") Elektra EKS-45719 US 1971 Sell This Version
Eve Graham and The New Seekers Eve Graham and The New Seekers - Nevertheless (I'm In Love With You) (Single) Polydor UK 1973 Sell This Version
S 53733, 2058 421 The New Seekers Featuring Lyn Paul Featuring Eve Graham The New Seekers Featuring Lyn Paul Featuring Eve Graham - You Won't Find Another Fool Like Me(7", Single) PGP RTB, Polydor S 53733, 2058 421 Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
CHS 2269 Eve Graham & Danny Finn Eve Graham & Danny Finn - Ocean & Blue Sky(7", Single) Chrysalis CHS 2269 UK 1979 Sell This Version
ACS 3 Eve Graham Your Love(7", Single) Celebrity Records (2) ACS 3 UK 1981 Sell This Version
The New Seekers Featuring Eve Graham The New Seekers Featuring Eve Graham - Look What They've Done To My Song, Ma (Single) Elektra Canada Unknown Sell This Version
EKS-45055 The New Seekers Featuring Eve Graham The New Seekers Featuring Eve Graham - Look What They've Done To My Song Ma(7", Single, RE) Elektra EKS-45055 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit