Masao Yagi

Real Name:
八木 正生 (Yagi, Masao)
Profile:
Japanese pianist, composer and arranger. Born November 14, 1932 in Tokyo. Died March 4, 1991.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1123398]

Artist

Albums

SKC 1 Masao Yagi - Masao Yagi Plays Thelonious Monk album art Masao Yagi Masao Yagi Plays Thelonious Monk (Album) King Records SKC 1 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
GS-7028 Masao Yagi - Sound Of Elepian album art Masao Yagi / Keisuke Egusa Masao Yagi / Keisuke Egusa - Sound Of Elepian(LP, Album) Columbia GS-7028 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
SKA 3008 Masao Yagi - Jazz-Intersession album art Charlie Mariano, Hideo Shiraki, Masao Yagi, Akira Fukuhara, Hidehiko Matsumoto, Masanaga Harada Charlie Mariano, Hideo Shiraki, Masao Yagi, Akira Fukuhara, Hidehiko Matsumoto, Masanaga Harada - Jazz-Intersession (Album) King Records SKA 3008 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
SKD(H) 2002 Masao Yagi - O.S.T. / あしたのジョー album art 八木正生* O.S.T. / あしたのジョー(LP) King Records SKD(H) 2002 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
SKA-3021 Masao Yagi - Inga album art Masao Yagi Inga (Album) King Records SKA-3021 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
THCD-5002 Masao Yagi - 非行少女ヨーコ (オリジナル・サウンドトラック) album art 八木正生* 非行少女ヨーコ (オリジナル・サウンドトラック)(CD) Think! Records THCD-5002 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
YZSO-10061 Masao Yagi - Masahiko Togashi - Tony Scott 1959 album art Masahiko Togashi, Tony Scott (2) With Masao Yagi, Masanaga Harada Masahiko Togashi, Tony Scott (2) With Masao Yagi, Masanaga Harada - Masahiko Togashi - Tony Scott 1959(CD, Album) Studio Songs (2) YZSO-10061 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
CINK-76 Masao Yagi - 恐竜・怪鳥の伝説 オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art 八木正生* 恐竜・怪鳥の伝説 オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD, Album, Mono) Cinema-Kan CINK-76 Japan 2019 Sell This Version
SLJM-1056 Masao Yagi - モダン・ジャズ映画主題曲集 album art 八木正生* モダン・ジャズ映画主題曲集(LP, Album) Polydor SLJM-1056 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KSC-5502 Masao Yagi - あしたのジョー/タイガーマスク album art 八木 正生*, 菊池 俊輔* 八木 正生*, 菊池 俊輔* - あしたのジョー/タイガーマスク(7", EP) Keibunsha KSC-5502 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
FJSP331 Masao Yagi - Good-Bye Moscow album art Masao Yagi, Toshiro Mayuzumi Masao Yagi, Toshiro Mayuzumi - Good-Bye Moscow(7", EP, Mono) Super Fuji Discs FJSP331 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
FJSP327 Masao Yagi - Bad Girl, Yoko album art Masao Yagi Bad Girl, Yoko(7", EP, Mono) Super Fuji Discs FJSP327 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

AX-8101 Masao Yagi - 八木正生の世界 = Works Of Masao Yagi album art 八木正生* = Masao Yagi 八木正生* = Masao Yagi - 八木正生の世界 = Works Of Masao Yagi(LP, Comp, Mono) Toho Records AX-8101 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CDSOL-1317 Masao Yagi - 0課の女 赤い手錠(ワッパ)  album art Miki Sugimoto, Shunsuke Kikuchi, Masao Yagi, Toshiaki Tsushima, Ichiro Araki Miki Sugimoto, Shunsuke Kikuchi, Masao Yagi, Toshiaki Tsushima, Ichiro Araki - 0課の女 赤い手錠(ワッパ) (Comp) Solid Records (6) CDSOL-1317 Japan 2009 Sell This Version