Mauro Pawlowski

Mauro Pawlowski

Real Name:
Mauro Antonio Pawlowski
Profile:
Born in Belgium (April 1971), Mauro Pawlowski is a prolific musician and songwriter. He formed 'Evil Superstars' in 1992. Since their split in 1998 he has been doing music for theatre, making guest appeareances and playing free improv. He also recorded a solo album under the name of 'Mauro' and is involved in a lot of bands.

Note: Mauro uses his full name (Mauro Antonio Pawlowski) only for his solo free-folk avantgarde releases. All the rest is released under his short name (Mauro Pawlowski).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mauro Pawlowski Discography

Albums

PIASB 011 CD, 941.0011.020 Mauro* Songs From A Bad Hat(CD, Album) [PIAS] Recordings, [PIAS] Recordings PIASB 011 CD, 941.0011.020 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
JF004 Pawlowski*, Trouvé* & Ward* Pawlowski*, Trouvé* & Ward* - Pawlowski, Trouvé & Ward(CD, Album) Jezus Factory Records JF004 UK 2007 Sell This Version
ULT002 Mauro Pawlowski Original Music From The Performance Nieuwzwart(LP) Ultima Vez ULT002 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
SMR049 Hamster Axis Of The One-Click Panther & Mauro Pawlowski Hamster Axis Of The One-Click Panther & Mauro Pawlowski - Insatiable(LP + CD, Album) Starman Records SMR049 Belgium 2015 Sell This Version
Mauro Pawlowski, Craig Ward, Rudy Trouvé Mauro Pawlowski, Craig Ward, Rudy Trouvé - Volume 2 (Album) Jezus Factory Records UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PIASB 017 CD Mauro* A Faint Smile(CD, Maxi) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASB 017 CD Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
PIASB 027 CD Mauro* Let Me Know(CD, Maxi) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASB 027 CD Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
PIASB 037 CD Mauro* Finish It All Off (With Love)(CD, Maxi) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASB 037 CD Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
PIASB 057 CDX, 941.0057.328 Mauro* Everybody's Friend(CD, Single, Promo) [PIAS] Recordings, [PIAS] Recordings PIASB 057 CDX, 941.0057.328 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
none Mauro Pawlowski Theater Stap - Roberto Zucco(CD, EP) Not On Label none Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
UIR 0401 Mauro Pawlowski Hallo, Met Mauro(7", Promo) Use-It Records UIR 0401 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
4T4* & Mauro Pawlowski 4T4* & Mauro Pawlowski - One Foot In Life (Single) Swet, Format Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
none The Erotic Voice Of Joe Berluck* & Mauro Pawlowski The Erotic Voice Of Joe Berluck* & Mauro Pawlowski - Try A Little Love(7", S/Sided) Not On Label none Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
SMOKE & DUST #008, #04 Ping Pong Tactics / Mauro Pawlowski / Pieces Of Quiet / Face-Neck* Ping Pong Tactics / Mauro Pawlowski / Pieces Of Quiet / Face-Neck* - Untitled(7", Ltd, Num) Smoke And Dust Records, Ondergrond SMOKE & DUST #008, #04 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
MM10013 Mauro Pawlowski Grown Savage(10", EP, Ltd) Musicmaniarecords MM10013 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PIASB 011 SAMPLER, 941.0011.322 Mauro* 4 Songs From A Bad Hat(CD, Promo, Smplr) [PIAS] Recordings, [PIAS] Recordings PIASB 011 SAMPLER, 941.0011.322 Benelux 2001 Sell This Version
none Mauro* Let Me Know(CDr, Promo) [PIAS] Recordings none Belgium Unknown Sell This Version