Kurt Eichhorn

Kurt Eichhorn

Real Name:
Kurt Peter Eichhorn
Profile:
German conductor, born 4 August 1908 in Munich, Germany and died 29 June 1994 in Murnau, Germany.
Variations:
[a1123920]

Artist

Kurt Eichhorn Discography

Albums

61140 Kurt Eichhorn Die Kluge - Die Geschichte Von Dem König Und Der Klugen Frau(2xLP, Album) Eurodisc 61140 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Christoph Willibald Gluck - Anna Moffo, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Trudeliese Schmidt, Ludovic Spiess - Thomas Stewart (2), Arleen Auger, Bernd Weikl, Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks & Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Kurt Eichhorn Christoph Willibald Gluck - Anna Moffo, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Trudeliese Schmidt, Ludovic Spiess - Thomas Stewart (2), Arleen Auger, Bernd Weikl, Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks & Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Kurt Eichhorn - Iphigenie In Aulis Eurodisc Germany 1972 Sell This Version
PAN 75101 François GlorieuxMunich Radio Orchestra* Conducted By Kurt Eichhorn François GlorieuxMunich Radio Orchestra* Conducted By Kurt Eichhorn - Manhattan / Mouvements (Live Concert)(LP) Panoramic PAN 75101 Benelux 1975 Sell This Version
EA 23.378 Carl Orff, Hermann PreyLucia PoppRose Wagemann, Karl RidderbuschChor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Kurt Eichhorn Carl Orff, Hermann PreyLucia PoppRose Wagemann, Karl RidderbuschChor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Kurt Eichhorn - Orpheus(LP, RE) Acanta, Bellaphon EA 23.378 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Carl Orff, Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Kurt Eichhorn Carl Orff, Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Kurt Eichhorn - Die Bernauerin (Album) RCA Germany 1981 Sell This Version
S 072831 A Edita Gruberova / Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart / Kurt Eichhorn Edita Gruberova / Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart / Kurt Eichhorn - Kunst Der Koloratur(LP) Orfeo (2) S 072831 A Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Carl Orff, Lucia Popp, Kurt Eichhorn, John Van Kesteren, Hermann Prey Carl Orff, Lucia Popp, Kurt Eichhorn, John Van Kesteren, Hermann Prey - Carmina Burana (Cantiones Profanae) (Album) Eurodisc Germany 1984 Sell This Version
64 305, 64305 Various, Faye Robinson, Gioacchino Rossini, Georg Friedrich Händel, Giacomo Meyerbeer, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Kurt Eichhorn, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart Various, Faye Robinson, Gioacchino Rossini, Georg Friedrich Händel, Giacomo Meyerbeer, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Kurt Eichhorn, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart - Schwetzinger Festspiele 1984, Gala-Abend Faye Robinson(LP) Schwetzinger Festspiele, Tonstudio Bauer 64 305, 64305 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Edita Gruberova, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Kurt Eichhorn Edita Gruberova, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Kurt Eichhorn - Virtuoso Arias • Virtuose Arien (Album) EMI Digital Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Prokofieff*, Haydn* - Bamberger Symphoniker, Kurt Eichhorn Prokofieff*, Haydn* - Bamberger Symphoniker, Kurt Eichhorn - Peter Und Der Wolf, Symphonie "Die Henne" Eurodisc Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Engelbert Humperdinck (2), Donath*, Fischer-Dieskau*, Moffo*, Ludwig*, Augér*, Popp*, Tölzer Knabenchor, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Kurt Eichhorn Engelbert Humperdinck (2), Donath*, Fischer-Dieskau*, Moffo*, Ludwig*, Augér*, Popp*, Tölzer Knabenchor, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Kurt Eichhorn - Hänsel Und Gretel (Album) Eurodisc, BMG Classics Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Josef Bayer - Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz, Kurt Eichhorn Josef Bayer - Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz, Kurt Eichhorn - Die Puppenfee - Ballett Gesamtaufnahme (Album) Eurodisc Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Albert Lortzing ; Georg Hann, Chor Der Münchener Staatsoper*, Münchener Philharmoniker*, Kurt Eichhorn, Ellinor Junker-Giesen, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart*, Ferdinand Leitner Albert Lortzing ; Georg Hann, Chor Der Münchener Staatsoper*, Münchener Philharmoniker*, Kurt Eichhorn, Ellinor Junker-Giesen, Württembergisches Staatsorchester Stuttgart*, Ferdinand Leitner - Den Hohen Herrscher (Singschule) Aus "Zar Und Zimmermann" / Lass Er Doch Hören (Duett Gretchen-Baculus) Aus "Der Wildschütz" Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1954 Sell This Version
4708 Ingrid Bjoner, Berliner Symphoniker, Kurt Eichhorn Ingrid Bjoner, Berliner Symphoniker, Kurt Eichhorn - Edvard Grieg - Solveigs Lied, Solveigs Wiegenlied, Ich Liebe Dich(7", Mono, S/Edition) Opera 4708 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

74321 24792 2 Carl Orff, Kurt Eichhorn, Lucia Popp, Thomas Stewart (2), Gottlob Frick, John Van Kesteren, Münchner Rundfunkorchester Carl Orff, Kurt Eichhorn, Lucia Popp, Thomas Stewart (2), Gottlob Frick, John Van Kesteren, Münchner Rundfunkorchester - Die Kluge - Der Mond(2xCD, Comp) RCA Classics 74321 24792 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version