Jenka

Real Name:
Jennifer Bolton
Profile:
Date of Birth: March 18th 1967

Jenny Bolton has been involved in the music business and performing since a very early age - entering talent contest at "Butlins" Holiday Camps and winning several holidays for the family. Jenny has always loved singing and performing, she won her first competition when she was 5 years old as well as appearing on Opportunity Knocks! At 7 years of age she sang at the London Hilton Cabaret Spot. Moving to London at this time made it possible for Jenny to go to the Italia Conti School and later attend Sylvia Young's Theatre School from 13 years of age.
Sites:
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

Jenka - Is This Happiness? / Classical Adventure album art Highlife Feat. Jenka / Highlife Highlife Feat. Jenka / Highlife - Is This Happiness? / Classical Adventure Just Another Label UK 1995 Sell This Version
Jenka - Eternity album art " J J J "* - Jimmy J / Justin Time / Jenka " J J J "* - Jimmy J / Justin Time / Jenka - Eternity JAL Premium UK 1996 Sell This Version
JENK01 Jenka - Ciao album art Jenka Ciao(12") Jenka JENK01 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit