Paulina Rubio

Real Name:
Paulina Rubio Dosamantes
Profile:
Born June 17, 1971 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico.

Paulina Rubio is a Mexican singer and actress. She is the daughter of Susana Dosamantes, a Mexican film star and actress of telenovelas. Rubio's music is popular in Latin America, Spain, and the United States. English-speakers may recognize her from her 2002 hit single "Don't Say Goodbye".
Sites:
Aliases:
Pau
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

H2 0777 7 42750 2 6 Paulina Rubio - La Chica Dorada album art Paulina Rubio La Chica Dorada (Album) EMI H2 0777 7 42750 2 6 US 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8 2787-81 Paulina Rubio - 24 Kilates album art Paulina Rubio 24 Kilates (Album) EMI 7243 8 2787-81 Guatemala 1993 Sell This Version
84093822 Paulina Rubio - El Tiempo Es Oro  album art Paulina Rubio El Tiempo Es Oro (Album) EMI 84093822 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
H2 553348 Paulina Rubio - Planeta Paulina album art Paulina Rubio Planeta Paulina (Album) EMI H2 553348 US 1996 Sell This Version
314 543 319-4 Paulina Rubio - Paulina album art Paulina Rubio Paulina (Album) Universal, Polydor 314 543 319-4 US 2000 Sell This Version
LATR 03112-2 Paulina Rubio - Remixes album art Paulina Rubio Remixes(CD, Mixed, Promo) Universal LATR 03112-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
018 615-2 Paulina Rubio - Border Girl album art Paulina Rubio Border Girl (Album) Universal Records 018 615-2 Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
none Paulina Rubio - Border Girl album art Paulina Rubio Border Girl(CDr, Album, Promo) Universal Records none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
9816340 Paulina Rubio - Pau-Latina album art Paulina Rubio Pau-Latina (Album) Universal 9816340 Venezuela 2004 Sell This Version
175507 Paulina Rubio - Ananda album art Paulina Rubio Ananda (Album) Universal Music Latino 175507 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
0602527097060 Paulina Rubio - Gran City Pop album art Paulina* Gran City Pop (Album) Universal Music Latino 0602527097060 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
2784987 Paulina Rubio - Brava! album art Paulina Rubio Brava! (Album) Universal Music Latino, Universal Music Latin Entertainment 2784987 Colombia 2011 Sell This Version
0602557242195 Paulina Rubio - Deseo album art Paulina Rubio Deseo (Album) Universal Music 0602557242195 Mexico 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

700 1205 Paulina Rubio - Mio album art Paulina Rubio Mio (Single) EMI 700 1205 Mexico 1992 Sell This Version
15724388082541 Paulina Rubio - Paulina Rubio album art Paulina Rubio Paulina Rubio (Single, Maxi) EMI 15724388082541 Mexico 1993 Sell This Version
PML36793 Paulina Rubio - Mio / Disco Flamenco album art Paulina Rubio / Ole* Paulina Rubio / Ole* - Mio / Disco Flamenco(12", Promo) EMI PML36793 Colombia 1993 Sell This Version
200-387 Paulina Rubio - Te Daria Mi Vida album art Paulina Rubio Te Daria Mi Vida (Single) EMI 200-387 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
200-410 Paulina Rubio - Nada De Ti album art Paulina Rubio Nada De Ti(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 200-410 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
200 482 Paulina Rubio - Pobre Niña Rica album art Paulina Rubio Pobre Niña Rica (Single) EMI 200 482 Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 36734 2 1 Paulina Rubio - MaxiSingle album art Paulina Rubio MaxiSingle (Maxi) EMI 7243 8 36734 2 1 Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
2004 58 Paulina Rubio - Hoy Te Deje De Amar album art Paulina Rubio Hoy Te Deje De Amar(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 2004 58 Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
200416 Paulina Rubio - Besame En La Boca album art Paulina Rubio Besame En La Boca(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 200416 Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 83359 2 8 Paulina Rubio - Siempre Tuya Desde La Raiz (Remixes) album art Paulina* Siempre Tuya Desde La Raiz (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) EMI 7243 8 83359 2 8 Mexico 1996 Sell This Version
200 611 Paulina Rubio - Solo Por Ti album art Paulina* Solo Por Ti (Single) EMI 200 611 Mexico 1996 Sell This Version
200 740 Paulina Rubio - Miedo album art Paulina* Miedo(CD, Single, Promo) EMI 200 740 Mexico 1996 Sell This Version