Yvonne Printemps

Yvonne Printemps

Real Name:
Yvonne Wigniolle
Profile:
Yvonne Printemps (born in Ermont 25 July 1894 – died in Neuilly-sur-Seine 19 January 1977) was a French singer and actress. She made her debut at the age of 12 in a revue at La Cigale in Paris, and was dancing at the Folies Bergère at age 13.
Sites:
[a1124608]

Artist

Yvonne Printemps Discography

Albums

FBLP 25.069 Oscar Straus, Yvonne Printemps Avec Pierre Fresnay Oscar Straus, Yvonne Printemps Avec Pierre Fresnay - Trois Valses(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FBLP 25.069 France 1948 Sell This Version
FKLP 7002 Yvonne Printemps Et Pierre Fresnay / René Dary / Henry Jullien Yvonne Printemps Et Pierre Fresnay / René Dary / Henry Jullien - Les Trois Valses - Opérette En Trois Actes(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FKLP 7002 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E. 543 Yvonne Printemps & Sacha Guitry Yvonne Printemps & Sacha Guitry - J'ai Deux Amants / Duo du 2eme Acte(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice E. 543 Australia 1929 Sell This Version
D.A. 1365 Yvonne Printemps English Lesson - Act 2(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice D.A. 1365 UK 1934 Sell This Version
Yvonne Printemps, Pierre Fresnay Et L'Orchestre Marcel Cariven Yvonne Printemps, Pierre Fresnay Et L'Orchestre Marcel Cariven - Les Trois Valses - Opérette Disque Gramophone France 1937 Sell This Version
7 ERF 17027 Yvonne Printemps / Pierre Fresnay Yvonne Printemps / Pierre Fresnay - Les Trois Valses(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 ERF 17027 France 1955 Sell This Version
Yvonne Printemps Le Pot-Pourri D'Alain Gerbault (Single) Disque Gramophone, La Voix De Son Maître France Unknown Sell This Version
7 EGF 187 Yvonne Printemps Largo de Haendel(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EGF 187 France Unknown Sell This Version
DB-5114 Yvonne Printemps Sélection Chantée Sur "Véronique" / Sélection Chantée Sur "L'Amour Masqué"(Shellac, 12") Disque Gramophone, La Voix De Son Maître DB-5114 France Unknown Sell This Version
ERF185 Yvonne Printemps Le Pot-pourri D'Alain Gerbault(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître ERF185 Unknown Sell This Version
7 ERF 158 Yvonne Printemps Les Trois Valses(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître, Les Industries Musicales Et Electriques Pathé Marconi 7 ERF 158 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FALP PM 30.320 Yvonne Printemps Les Trois Valses(LP, Comp) La Voix De Son Maître FALP PM 30.320 France 1968 Sell This Version
C 064-12869 Yvonne Printemps Les Triomphes D'Yvonne Printemps(LP, Comp) La Voix De Son Maître C 064-12869 France 1975 Sell This Version
Yvonne Printemps Yvonne Printemps (Comp) Pathé France 1983 Sell This Version
395152, 724383951529 Yvonne Printemps Yvonne Printemps(CD, Comp, RM) Music Memoria, Music Memoria 395152, 724383951529 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
DGR80115 Yvonne Printemps Airs d'Operettes(CD, Comp) Weton-Wesgram DGR80115 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Yvonne Printemps Yvonne Printemps (Comp) La Voix De Son Maître France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit